DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••• • P•••• L••• A•••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Dec 6, 2024 · 1.8 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Dec 6, 2024
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, L•••, went from 2 to 5 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Dec 6, 2024
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Dec 6, 2024transaction announcementactiveheld 1.8 yearsPress release
- Dec 6, 2024transaction announcementL••• Role unknownactiveheld 1.8 yearsPress release
Transactions
2
- Dec 6, 2024 Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: A••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• (Platform) confirmed, L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, E••• T•••••• (Management) confirmed, N••• • P•••• L••• A••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 13, 2024 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: F••••• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, J•••• O••• (Deal partner) confirmed, L••• (Seller) confirmed, N••• • P•••• L••• A••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2
- Dec 6, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Oct 13, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.