The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••••• E•••••••••
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 10 · 1 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 10
What matters now
- 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months; latest A•••••• F••••• S•••••••• on 27 Jul 2026.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: FL.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 1 announcements this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, M••• P•••• C•••••• L••, went from 6 to 9 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Sponsor
- M••• P•••• C•••••• L••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 1 / 8
- Latest add-on
- Jul 27, 2026
- States entered
- NY (2), FL, NJlocation known for 4 of 10 add-ons
••• Locked
Read thesisread from the add-ons, not from the sponsor
••• Locked
- Jul 27, 2026 · A•••••• F••••• S•••••••• added 2026-07-27 millpoint.com
- A•••••• F••••• S•••••••• Jul 27, 2026 · FL, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- J•• • R••• Jun 28, 2024, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- J•• • R•••• I••• a•• J• • R• D•••• S••••••• I••• Jun 28, 2024, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• Dec 8, 2023 · NY, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• Dec 8, 2023 · NY, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
View all 10 acquisitionsgrouped by year, newest first
- A•••••• F••••• S•••••••• Jul 27, 2026 · FL, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- J•• • R••• Jun 28, 2024, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- J•• • R•••• I••• a•• J• • R• D•••• S••••••• I••• Jun 28, 2024, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• Dec 8, 2023 · NY, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• Dec 8, 2023 · NY, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- M••••• I•• C•••• C•••• Aug 11, 2022, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- S••••••• I•• C•••• a•• G•••••• F•••• Jun 30, 2022, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- G••••••• C••••••• Jun 21, 2022, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- A• P•••• • S••• Mar 3, 2022, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- J••• • J••• Dec 10, 2021 · NJ, by M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• millpoint.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 10 (1 in 24 months)
- date unknownM••• P•••• C•••••• L•• PlatformactiveFirm website
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 10 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jul 27, 2026 Add-on acquisition of A•••••• F••••• S•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: B••• S••••••••• I••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, M•••••••• W••• • S•••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, S•••••••• B••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, T••• M••••••• (Management) confirmed, J•• S•••••••• (Management) confirmed, A•••••• F••••• S•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 28, 2024 Add-on acquisition of J•• • R••• · Not disclosedParties: M••• P•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• • R••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 28, 2024 Add-on acquisition of J•• • R•••• I••• a•• J• • R• D•••• S••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: M••• P•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• • R•••• I••• a•• J• • R• D•••• S••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Dec 8, 2023 Add-on acquisition of C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• · Not disclosedParties: J••• G•••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• S•••••••• (Management) confirmed, C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Dec 8, 2023 Add-on acquisition of C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• · Not disclosedParties: J••• G•••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• S•••••••• (Management) confirmed, C••• R•••• B•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 11, 2022 Add-on acquisition of M••••• I•• C•••• C•••• · Not disclosedParties: M••• P•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••••• I•• C•••• C•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 30, 2022 Add-on acquisition of S••••••• I•• C•••• a•• G•••••• F•••• · Not disclosedParties: G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, K•• a•• C••••• D••••••••• (Seller) confirmed, S••••••• I•• C•••• a•• G•••••• F•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 21, 2022 Add-on acquisition of G••••••• C••••••• · Not disclosedParties: G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, G••••••• C••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 3, 2022 Add-on acquisition of A• P•••• • S••• · Not disclosedParties: M••• P•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, A• P•••• • S••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Dec 10, 2021 Add-on acquisition of J••• • J••• · Not disclosedParties: D••••• S•••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G••••••••• E••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••• P•••• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• S•••••••• (Management) confirmed, J••• • J••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 10 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jul 27, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 28, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 28, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Dec 8, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Dec 8, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Aug 11, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 30, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 21, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 3, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Dec 10, 2021••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.