DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• T••• • A••• S••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Apr 2, 2026 · 0.4 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 8
- Latest transaction
- Apr 2, 2026
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: OH.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 1 announcement this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, C•••••••• A••••••• L•••, went from 3 to 5 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
0 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- C•••••••• A••••••• L•••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 0
- Latest add-on
- unknown
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Apr 2, 2026
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Apr 2, 2026transaction announcementC•••••••• A••••••• L••• PlatformunknownPress release
- Apr 2, 2026transaction announcementC•••••••• A••••••• L••• PlatformunknownPress release
Transactions
2
- Apr 2, 2026 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: J•••• S••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, E••• H••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, J•••• S••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, E••• H••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, C•••••••• A••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, G•••••• T••• • A••• S•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 9, 2025 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, G•••••• T••• • A••• S•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
4
- Apr 2, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Apr 2, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jan 9, 2025••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jan 9, 2025••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.