The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• H•••••••• L••
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 2 · 1 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 2
What matters now
- 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months; latest A•• P•••••••• I••••••••• I••• on 11 Nov 2025.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, E•••••••• S•••••••• L••, went from 33 to 34 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Sponsor
- E•••••••• S•••••••• L••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 1 / 2
- Latest add-on
- Nov 11, 2025
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
- A•• P•••••••• I••••••••• I••• Nov 11, 2025, by E•••••••• S•••••••• L•• edgewaterfunds.com
- G••• C•••• B•••••• • S••• Jun 13, 2022, by E•••••••• S•••••••• L•• b•••••••••.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (1 in 24 months)
- date unknownE•••••••• S•••••••• L•• PlatformactivePress release
- date unknownE•••••••• S•••••••• L•• PlatformactivePress release
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Nov 11, 2025 Add-on acquisition of A•• P•••••••• I••••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: E•••••••• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• (Fund) confirmed, B•••••• H•••••••• L•• (Platform) confirmed, E•••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• B••••••• (Management) confirmed, A•• P•••••••• I••••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 13, 2022 Add-on acquisition of G••• C•••• B•••••• • S••• · Not disclosedParties: B•••••• H•••••••• L•• (Platform) confirmed, E•••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, G••• C•••• B•••••• • S••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Nov 11, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 13, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.