DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• G••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Apr 3, 2019 · 7.6 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Apr 3, 2019
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, T•• W•••••••• G••••, went from 11 to 14 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- T•• W•••••••• G••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Jun 24, 2019
- States entered
- NYlocation known for 1 of 1 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- P••••• I••••••••• Jun 24, 2019 · NY, by T•• W•••••••• G•••• watermill.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Apr 3, 2019
- Owners on record
- 2 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Apr 3, 2019transaction announcementT•• W•••••••• G•••• Platformunknownheld 7.5 yearsPress release
- Apr 3, 2019transaction announcementT•• W•••••••• G•••• Platformactiveheld 7.5 yearsFirm website
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Apr 3, 2019 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: T•• W•••••••• G•••• (Sponsor) confirmed, E••• G•••• (Target) confirmed, E••• G•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jun 24, 2019 Add-on acquisition of P••••• I••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: E••• G•••• (Platform) confirmed, T•• W•••••••• G•••• (Sponsor) confirmed, P••••• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 3, 2019 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: T•• W•••••••• G•••• (Sponsor) confirmed, E••• G•••• (Target) confirmed, E••• G•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Apr 3, 2019••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jun 24, 2019••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 3, 2019••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.