DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•• S•••••• R•••••••• I••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Sep 23, 2025 · 1 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 3 · 3 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 7
- Latest transaction
- Sep 23, 2025
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 2 vs 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
2 add-ons in the last 12 months, up from 1 in the 12 before; latest L••••••• T••••••••• on 18 Jun 2026.
Buying faster than a year ago: the roll-up is in its active phase, and owners in its niche can expect an approach.
- +4sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, T••••••• C••••••, went from 18 to 22 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
3 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- T••••••• C••••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 2 / 2 / 3
- Latest add-on
- Jun 18, 2026
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Observed thesis, emerging
••• Locked
Read thesisread from the add-ons, not from the sponsor
••• Locked
- Jun 18, 2026 · L••••••• T••••••••• added 2026-06-18 tailwind.com
- Jun 18, 2026 · ••• Locked tailwind.com
- Sep 23, 2025 · T••••••• C•••••• entry 2025-09-23 (transaction_announced) stelluscapital.com
- Sep 23, 2025 · ••• Locked
Latest add-ons
- L••••••• T••••••••• Jun 18, 2026, by T••••••• C•••••• tailwind.com
- L••••••• I••••••••• I••• Jun 2, 2026, by T••••••• C•••••• d•••••••••.com
- B••••• M•••••••• Nov 1, 2024, by T••••••• C•••••• d•••••••••.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Sep 23, 2025
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 3 (3 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Sep 23, 2025transaction announcementT••••••• C•••••• Platformactiveheld 1.0 yearsDFX cross-reference
- Sep 23, 2025transaction announcementT••••••• C•••••• Platformactiveheld 1.0 yearsPress release
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Sep 23, 2025 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: P••••••••• P• (Legal adviser) confirmed, G•••••• • K••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Co-investor), W••• F••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, T••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor), S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Lender), P••• L••••• (Management) confirmed, D•• S•••••• R•••••••• I•• (Target)
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jun 18, 2026 Add-on acquisition of L••••••• T••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: D•• S•••••• R•••••••• I•• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, L••••••• T••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 2, 2026 Add-on acquisition of L••••••• I••••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: D•• S•••••• R•••••••• I•• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) derived, A•••• Z•••• (Management) confirmed, L••••••• I••••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Sep 23, 2025 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: P••••••••• P• (Legal adviser) confirmed, G•••••• • K••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Co-investor), W••• F••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, T••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor), S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Lender), P••• L••••• (Management) confirmed, D•• S•••••• R•••••••• I•• (Target)
- Nov 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of B••••• M•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: D•• S•••••• R•••••••• I•• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) derived, B••••• M•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2 besides the add-ons, of 5
- Sep 23, 2025••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Sep 15, 2025••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 5 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jun 18, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 2, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Sep 23, 2025••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Sep 15, 2025••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Nov 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.