DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• W•••••••• F••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 3
- Transactions
- 3
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•, went from 6 to 8 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
3 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 3
- Latest add-on
- Jan 12, 2022
- States entered
- NJ, SClocation known for 2 of 3 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- S•••• C••••• I••• W•••• Jan 12, 2022 · NJ, by C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• centerrockcp.com
- S•••••••• V•••• S••••••• I••• Oct 19, 2021, by C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• centerrockcp.com
- H••••• F•••• S••••• Apr 21, 2021 · SC, by C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• centerrockcp.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 3 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- date unknownC••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• PlatformactiveFirm website
Transactions
0 besides the add-ons, of 3
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 3 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jan 12, 2022 Add-on acquisition of S•••• C••••• I••• W•••• · Not disclosedParties: T•••• T••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, E•••••• W•••••••• F•••• (Platform) confirmed, C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, P•••• W••••••• (Management) confirmed, S•••• C••••• I••• W•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 19, 2021 Add-on acquisition of S•••••••• V•••• S••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: E•••••• W•••••••• F•••• (Platform) confirmed, C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••• M•••••• (Management) confirmed, S•••••••• V•••• S••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 21, 2021 Add-on acquisition of H••••• F•••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: B•••• W•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, E•••••• W•••••••• F•••• (Platform) confirmed, C••••• R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, H••••• F•••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
0 besides the add-ons, of 3
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 3 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jan 12, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 19, 2021••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 21, 2021••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.