The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Fund of fundsClassification probableLarge capSEC registered investment adviser· Irvine, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$98B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$43B
Form ADV
PE funds
103
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 5
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 15 Sep 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. 1 deal
    180 days

    1 deal since 9 Jun 2026: bought P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (platform, 9 Jun).

    What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.

    Factannounced deals, press releasesFor Sell-side bankers, founders, lendersAll deals
  3. +11
    funds on Form ADV

    P•••••• e••••• funds on its Form ADV went from 92 to 103 (+11).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
92 of 107 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $42.94bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-30
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    92 of 107 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    92 of 92 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $98B · 103 PE funds · filed Jun 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 28, 2012 to Jun 30, 2026
RAUM
$98Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
103
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$43Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$43Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$43Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 103 funds, $43B reported gross assets, 106 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jun 30, 2026
Employees
235
Headquarters
Irvine, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 5 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
5 companies, 5 holdings
Deal roles
5 with role not stated
Control
5 not stated

5 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
79 families, 107 vehicles on record

73 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 107 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••••• S••••• F•••• L• • 2•••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$338M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$355MUnknown
P•••••• M••••••• I••••••••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$89.9M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$90.1MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• X• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$0
as of Jun 30, 2026
$200MUnknown
P•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Co-investment vehicle2025
Form D first sale
$0
as of Jun 30, 2026
$35.4MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• X• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$0
as of Jun 30, 2026
$27.0MUnknown
P•••••• S••••• F•••• L• • S••••• a•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
Form D first sale
$630M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$525MUnknown
P•••••• S•••••••• O•••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Secondaries fund2024
Form D first sale
$305M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$301MUnknown
P•••••• S••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Secondaries fund2024
Form D first sale
$242M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$231MUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 1•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Buyout fund2024
Form D first sale
$144M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$144MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$131M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$155MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$27.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$25.1MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$162M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$186MUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$103M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$100MUnknown
P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
Form D first sale
$85.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$90.9MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$48.2M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$29.4M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$28.0MUnknown
P•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$880M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$879MUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 1•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$314M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$264MActive deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$214M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$171MUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$77.3M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$75.4MUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$72.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
P•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$1.6B
as of Jun 30, 2026
$1.0BActive deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$402M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$401MActive deployment
P•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$301M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$250MActive deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$342M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$267MActive deployment
P•••••• S••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$163M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$151MMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$84.3M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$59.1MActive deployment
P•••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$79.3M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$73.4MMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$3.8B
as of Jun 30, 2026
$1.1BUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$3.0B
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$1.1B
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$752M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$686M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$300MUnknown
P••••••••• C••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$532M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• • F•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$448M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$426M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• • F•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$157M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$73.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$923M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$823MMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• C•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$768M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$753MHarvest
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$678M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
P••••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
Form D first sale
$537M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 9• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$368M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$358M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• I•• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$103M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$511M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 1•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$416M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$215M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
T••••••••• D•••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$136M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$110MMature
T••••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$132M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$101M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
Form D first sale
$87.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$1.1B
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$547M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$48.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• M••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$13.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 8• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2015
Form D first sale
$441M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
G•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2015
Form D first sale
$408M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$9.7B
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2014
Form D first sale
$355M
as of Jun 30, 2026
$6.3BActive deployment
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• C•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2014
Form D first sale
$247M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2013
Form D first sale
$762M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 7• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2013
Form D first sale
$200M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 6• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2011
Form D first sale
$110M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
G•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2010
Form D first sale
$132M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2009
Form D first sale
$123M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2007
year in the fund name
$130M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
A• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2007
Form D first sale
$79.8M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$3.7B
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$266M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$209M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$200M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$179M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$153M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$88.8M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$47.4M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• A••••••• R••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$46.5M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$45.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D•• G•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$43.4M
as of May 21, 2020
no Form DWound down
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$41.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T•• • P•••••• I••••••••• C•••••• O••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$39.1M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
M••••••• T••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$36.2M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$26.5M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$26.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• S•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$24.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$17.3M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$17.1M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$16.2M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$15.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$11.7M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$11.5M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$9.1M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$9.1M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$9.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$9.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$8.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$7.0M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$6.9M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$6.8M
as of Jun 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest

Showing 100 of 107 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

Team
166 current, 11 former
Full team · 166 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (15)
Principal (15)
Vice president (22)
Associate (12)
Analyst (29)
Platform (56)

Showing 150 of 166 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

11 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
6 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Jun 9, 2026P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•Platform acquisitionTarget (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownclearlake.com
date unknownD••••• C••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
All 6 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Jun 9, 2026P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•Platform acquisitionTarget (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownclearlake.com
date unknownD••••• C••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
  • T•••• M••••• A•••• M••••••••• C••• L•• 28 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 27, 2026
  • B••••••••• S•••••••• P•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
  • C••••••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
1 LPs, 3 disclosed commitments
  • O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F•••
    3 commitments to 2 funds · $1.3B disclosed
All 3 commitmentsgrouped by LP, largest first · 2 repeated rows shown once
Events
3 most recent
  1. Jun 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jun 9, 2026
  3. Feb 28, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.