DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 1 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Jun 10, 2013
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, V••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••, went from 7 to 8 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
0 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 0
- Latest add-on
- unknown
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 3 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- Jan 27, 2012transaction announcementS•••• C•••••• G••••• L•• Platformexited Jun 10, 2013held 1.4 yearsPress release
- date unknownV••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• Role unknownunknownFirm website
- date unknownZ•• A•••••••• L••• Role unknownactiveFirm website
Transactions
2
- Jun 10, 2013 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: O••••• C••••••••• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, S•••• C•••••• G••••• L•• (Seller) confirmed, T•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 27, 2012 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: S•••• C•••••• G••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, T•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2
- Jun 10, 2013••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jan 27, 2012••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year.