Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••• T•••• I••••••••• I•••••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 30 of 56 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 30 of 56 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 28, 2012 to Oct 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $1017Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 54%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-01, latest gav Hedge Fund $500M, Other Private Fund $948M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 12, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 30
- Employees
- 674
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 50 S LASALLE STREET, Chicago, IL, 60603-1008
- Business phone
- 312-630-6000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••••• F•••• E••••••• M•••••• G••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $66.7M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••••• F•••• G••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $55.7M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••••• F•••• C•••••• C••• E••••• I••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $200M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••••• F•••• C••••••••• H••• Y•••• a•• L•••••••• L••• F••• M•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $189M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M••••••••• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• • E•••• G••••• A•••••••• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $49.4M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••••• F•••• U••• E••••••• F••• • V••••• V•••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 9, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••••••• F••••••••• E••••••• M•••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $126M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••• T•••• M••••• A•••••• F••••••••• E••••• F••• | Hedge Fund | 2014 to 2024 | $500M filed Oct 1, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• ••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $322M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• M••••• A•••••• F••••••••• E••••••• M•••••• F••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2014 to 2024 | $205M filed Oct 1, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• ••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $196M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• ••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $184M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• B••••• ••• F••• I••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $163M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• ••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $140M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $114M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• B••••• ••••• F••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $112M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• B••••• ••• F••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $112M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $109M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $99.5M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $85.8M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $73.7M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $73.4M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• B••••• ••••••• F••• I••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $63.4M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• M••••• A•••••• F••••••••• F••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2014 to 2024 | $56.2M filed Oct 1, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• B••••• ••••••••• F••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $55.8M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• B••••• ••••••• F••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $52.3M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• M••••• A•••••• F••••••••• V•••• F••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2014 to 2019 | $50.5M filed Oct 14, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $40.0M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $39.9M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $31.8M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $22.6M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• H• H•••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $6.6M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• C••• F••• I••• L•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $5.6M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• C••• F••• I•• L••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $3.9M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• C••• F••• I• L••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $1.4M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• O••••••••• E••••••• F••• I• L••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $1.0M filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• C••• F••• I•• L••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $870,435 filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• T•••• M••••• A•••••• F••••••••• M•••••• F••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2014 to 2021 | $0 filed Sep 27, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• C••• F••• V•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $0 filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| V•••••• C••• F••• V•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $0 filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• E••••• C••• F••• ••• V•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $0 filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• E••••• C••• F••• V•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $0 filed Nov 2, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D••••• E•••••• G•••• · Chairman/President/Chief Executive Officer/Director · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• G••••• M••••••••• · Executive Vice President/Chief Investment Officer/Director · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• W•••••• M•••••••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Risk Officer · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• H•••••• J•••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Information Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• K•• · Senior Vice President/Director · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• B• H•••••• · Executive Vice President/Director · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• K•••• · Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer/Director · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• R•••••• C••••••• · Chief Legal Officer/Secretary · since Sep 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• G•••••••• T••••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• E•••••• C•••••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
24 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• G••••• O•••••• · Chairman/President/Chief Executive Officer/Director · Jun 1, 2022 to Apr 5, 2023 Inference
- S•••••••• A•••••• T••••• · Chairman/President/Chief Executive Officer/Director · Oct 1, 2017 to Jun 6, 2022 Inference
- S•••••• N• P••••• · Chairman/President/Chief Executive Officer / Director · Apr 1, 2008 to Sep 29, 2017 Inference
- A•••••• P• P••••• · Senior Vice President/ Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2014 to Oct 8, 2015 Inference
- A•••••• K•••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Sep 5, 2018 Inference
- B••• M•••• P••••••••• · Senior Vice President / Chief Financial Officer / Director · Mar 1, 2010 to Dec 5, 2013 Inference
- C••••••••• W• C•••••• · Executive Vice President / Chief Administrative Officer/Director · Mar 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- C•••• R•••••• C••••••• · Senior Vice President/Associate General Counsel/Chief Compliance Officer/Secretary · Oct 1, 2015 to Jun 20, 2017 Inference
- L••• C•••••• T••••• · Senior Vice President/ Chief Financial Officer/Director · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- M••••• J••• C•••••• · Senior Vice President/ Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• M•••• B••••••• · Executive Vice President/Chief M•••eting Officer/Director · Sep 1, 2023 to Jul 2, 2024 Inference
- R••• M•••••• W•••••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer · Sep 1, 2018 to Dec 8, 2022 Inference
- S•••• B• H•••••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Financial Officer/Director · Jul 1, 2013 to Aug 9, 2016 Inference
- S••••• P•••••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Senior Vice President/Assistant Trust Officer · Jun 1, 2017 to Jul 11, 2019 Inference
- S•••• J••• H••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- A••• W• R•••••••• · Executive Vice President / Director · Sep 1, 2007 to Jul 7, 2014 Inference
- D•••••• W••••• · Executive Vice President/Director · Mar 1, 2018 to Oct 1, 2024 Inference
- J•••• J• T•••• · Executive Vice President/Director · Jun 1, 2014 to Sep 5, 2018 Inference
- J••• G•••••• A•••••••• · Executive Vice President/Director · Feb 1, 2018 to Jul 2, 2024 Inference
- J••••• W•••••• M•••••••• · Senior Vice President/ Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- L•••• A••• W••••••• · Executive Vice President/Director · May 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- M••• C•••••• G•••••• · Executive Vice President / Director · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 26, 2013 Inference
- P•••• K••• E•••• · Senior Vice President/Director · Feb 1, 2017 to Sep 29, 2023 Inference
- R••••• B••••• · Executive Vice President / Chief Investment Officer / Director/ Senior Trust Officer · Feb 1, 2009 to Jun 3, 2021 Inference
- N••••••• T•••• S••••••••• I••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- Feb 28, 2012N••••••• T•••• I••••••••• I••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N••••••• T•••• I••••••••• I••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…