The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• C••••••••• A••• L••••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $14.0M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 16 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 0 (-3).
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- 4 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-16
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)4 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 16, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2023 to Mar 16, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $101Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 4 funds, $101M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- São Paulo, Brazil
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Food beverage
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$88.3M
- B•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• Growth fund · 2022$88.3M
B•••••• S•• S•••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$4.1M
- B•••••• S•• S•••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$4.1M
B•••••• V••••••• S•• R••••• 2• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$3.4M
- B•••••• V••••••• S•• R••••• 2• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$3.4M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• S•• S•••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $4.1M as of Mar 16, 2026 | $3.5M | Early deployment | |
| B•••••• V••••••• S•• R••••• 2• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $3.4M as of Mar 16, 2026 | $2.1M | Early deployment | |
| B•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Growth fund | 2022 Form D first sale | $88.3M as of Mar 16, 2026 | $55.2M | Active deployment |
- Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2022
- Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2022
- Partner · since Sep 1, 2022
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- C••••• A•••••• G••••• F••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2022 Form ADV
- G•••••••• W•••• · Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- C•••••• A•••••••• R••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
B•••••• C••••••••• A••• L•••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.