The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B•••••• C••••••••• A••• L••••

Growth investorpart of B••••••SEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· São Paulo

Growth investor, based in São Paulo, reporting $101M of private fund gross assets across 4 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$101M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Investment team
3
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2024
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersGrowth investor, probable · 2 filing advisers share this firmShow
Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
11
low
Growth investor · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Growth or late-stage vehicles only

One of 2 advisers that share b••••••.vc; the firm is B••••••. B•••••• C••••••••• A•••• L•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Full team · 3 peoplewith contacts and sources
G•••••••• W••••
Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2022
Managing partner
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
B•••••• S•• F•••••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closed$4.8M
Mar 16, 2026
18$3.3MDec 20, 2024
B•••••• S•• S•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$4.1M
Mar 16, 2026
23$3.5MMay 17, 2024
B•••••• V••••••• S•• R••••• 2• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 form d first saleActive deployment$3.4M
Mar 16, 2026
12$2.1MMay 18, 2023
B•••••• G••••• F••• I• L•Growth fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$88.3M
Mar 16, 2026
82$55.2MDec 27, 2023
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Dec 6, 2024
    ••• Locked
  2. Dec 6, 2024
    ••• Locked
  3. Mar 22, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
  4. Mar 22, 2023
    ••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 16, 2026 · 4 private fundsShow
Headquarters
São Paulo, Braziladviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 16, 2026
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$101Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Growth investor (probable, 80%)
    Growth or late-stage vehicles only
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedPrivate fund adviserDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2023-03-22Mar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2023-03-22Dec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-16Mar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2024-12-06Dec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds0Dec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
HeadquartersSão Paulo, BrazilDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Legal formOther (specify)Dec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Private funds reported4Mar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported4Dec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$101MMar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$17.3MDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported4Mar 16, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Dec 6, 2024FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedDec 6, 2024FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.