The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• C••••••••• A••• L••••
Growth investor, based in São Paulo, reporting $101M of private fund gross assets across 4 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- Fund gross assets
- $101M
- Investment team
- 3
- Latest vintage
- 2024
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersGrowth investor, probable · 2 filing advisers share this firmShowHide
Growth or late-stage vehicles only
One of 2 advisers that share b••••••.vc; the firm is B••••••. B•••••• C••••••••• A•••• L•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
- Managing Partner
- Managing Partner
- Partner
Full team · 3 peoplewith contacts and sources
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• S•• F•••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.8M Mar 16, 2026 | 18 | $3.3M | Dec 20, 2024 |
| B•••••• S•• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $4.1M Mar 16, 2026 | 23 | $3.5M | May 17, 2024 |
| B•••••• V••••••• S•• R••••• 2• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.4M Mar 16, 2026 | 12 | $2.1M | May 18, 2023 |
| B•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• | Growth fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $88.3M Mar 16, 2026 | 82 | $55.2M | Dec 27, 2023 |
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Dec 6, 2024••• Locked
- Dec 6, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 22, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 22, 2023••• Locked
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 16, 2026 · 4 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- São Paulo, Braziladviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- b••••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 16, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $101Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Growth investor (probable, 80%)Growth or late-stage vehicles only
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-03-22 | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-03-22 | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-16 | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-12-06 | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | São Paulo, Brazil | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Other (specify) | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 4 | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 4 | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $101M | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $17.3M | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 4 | Mar 16, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Dec 6, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.