The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••• G••••• I•••

CandidateClassification candidateLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Colorado Springs, CO

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.7B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$55.4M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 5 Oct 2022, Filed a Form D on 5 Oct 2022, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 36 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-15
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 36 vehicles; no rule fired
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%)
    Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 35 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.7B · 1 PE funds · filed Jul 15, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 22, 2012 to Jul 15, 2026
RAUM
$1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$55.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$863Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$55.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
8%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 5 funds, $704M reported gross assets, 22 ever reported
  • Real estate fund: 9 funds, $103M reported gross assets, 10 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $55.4M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
  • Liquidity fund: 1 fund
Form ADV filed Jul 15, 2026
Employees
11
Headquarters
Colorado Springs, CO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$55.4M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$46.5MMature
S••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$201,602
as of Oct 19, 2016
no Form DWound down
N•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$39,687
as of Oct 19, 2016
no Form DWound down
Team
18 current, 8 former
Full team · 18 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (6)
Partner (1)
Principal (1)
Vice president (1)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (7)
Other (1)
8 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 22, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C••••••• G••••• I••• is the same institution as 4 records in Private Credit, Real Estate Funds, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.