The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• G••••• I•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.7B
- PE fund assets
- $55.4M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 5 Oct 2022, Filed a Form D on 5 Oct 2022, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 36 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-15
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 36 vehicles; no rule fired
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 35 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.7B · 1 PE funds · filed Jul 15, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2012 to Jul 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $55.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $863Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $55.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 5 funds, $704M reported gross assets, 22 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 9 funds, $103M reported gross assets, 10 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $55.4M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Liquidity fund: 1 fund
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Colorado Springs, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F•••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$55.4M
- C••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F•••• L•• Fund of funds · 2018$55.4M
S••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$201,602
- S••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$201,602
N•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$39,687
- N•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$39,687
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $55.4M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $46.5M | Mature | |
| S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $201,602 as of Oct 19, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $39,687 as of Oct 19, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Founder, C••••••• G••••
- Founder · since May 1, 2017
- Chairman · since Jul 1, 2023
- P••••••••• C••••••• T•••• C••••••
- President · since Jul 1, 2023
Full team · 18 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R•• J•••••• · Founder, C••••••• G•••• · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• S••••• J•••••• · Founder · since May 1, 2017 Form ADV
- S••••• S•••••••• · Chairman · since Jul 1, 2023 Form ADV
- A••••• L••••• · P••••••••• C••••••• T•••• C•••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• M••••••• J•••••• · President · since Jul 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- S•••• S•••••••• · C•••••••• C••••••• H•••••••• I••• · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••• M•••• · Client Relationship Manager, C••••••• G•••• · start date unknown Firm website
- T•••••• E• C••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2010 Form ADV
- J••• R••••• F••• · Executive Vice President · since Jul 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- K•• L••• · Client Service Manager, C••••••• G•••• · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••• M••••• · Operations Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• A•••• L••••••• · Vice President Of Operations · since May 1, 2017 Form ADV Firm website
- K••••• M•••••••• · S••••• T•••• O••••••• C••••••• T•••• C•••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- K••••• O••••••• · E•••••••• A•••••••• f•• C••••••• T•••• C•••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• M•••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operations Officer · since Dec 1, 2022 Form ADV Firm website
- O••• S••••••• · Vice President of Information Technology · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• D•••• · Controller · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••••• M••••• · SENIOR CLIENT ADVISOR, C••••••• G•••• · start date unknown Firm website
8 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• R••••• F••• · President And Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 24, 2023 Inference
- S••••• P••• C••••• · President, Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2006 to May 13, 2015 Inference
- J••••• A•••• L••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2006 to Jan 7, 2015 Inference
- L•••• M•••••• H••• · Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2014 to Oct 27, 2015 Inference
- T•••••• E• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2015 to Jul 29, 2017 Inference
- S•••• S•••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2015 to Mar 24, 2023 Inference
- J•••• L•• R••• · Senior Vice President · Apr 1, 2020 to Dec 16, 2022 Inference
- J••• H••••• K•••••• · Senior Vice President · Jan 1, 2016 to Oct 19, 2016 Inference
- C••••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 19, 2022
- Mar 22, 2012••• Locked
C••••••• G••••• I••• is the same institution as 4 records in Private Credit, Real Estate Funds, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.