The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••••••• C•••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $246M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 8 of 21
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 28 Mar 2023, Filed a Form D on 28 Mar 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 4 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-19
Classification history (4)
- Sep 18, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Feb 19, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 12, 2017 to Feb 19, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $246Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $246Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $246Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $246M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 18 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 18 companies, 21 holdings, 6 transactions
- Period
- 2023 to 2026 (12 dated observations, 15 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Life sciences (3 of 18, e.g. Concept Life Sciences and Cormica Group), software (1 of 18), industrial manufacturing (1 of 18)
- Subsectors
- Life sciences (2 of 18), software (1 of 18), medical devices (1 of 18), food manufacturing (1 of 18)
- Deal roles
- 5 platforms, 3 add-ons, 13 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 0.60 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 6 control, 15 not stated
- Bought from
- 2 sponsor
- By year
- 2023: 2 add-ons; 2024: 1 platform, 1 add-on; 2026: 2 exits
18 companies on the graph (6 transactions); most in life sciences (3); 5 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2023 to 2026
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$150M
- L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• Buyout fund · 2022$150M
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2017$86.9M
- L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• Buyout fund$86.9M
- L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• Buyout fund · 2017
Co-investment vehicles · 2 vehicles · vintage 2016$8.7M
- L•••••••• C•••••• A• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$8.7M
- L•••••••• C•••••• A• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2016
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 Form D first sale | $150M as of Feb 19, 2024 | $70.5M | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Buyout fund | 2017 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| L•••••••• C•••••• A• C••••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $86.9M as of Feb 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• A• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $8.7M as of Feb 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Founding Partner
- Investment Partner
- Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2013
- Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2013
- Executive Manager
Full team · 23 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M••••• A•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• D••••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release
- J••• V••••••• G•••••••• R••• · Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2013 Form ADV Firm website
- J•••• H••••• P•••• · Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2013 Form ADV Firm website
- L••• B••••• · Executive Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• W••••••• · Investment Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••••• S•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Firm website
- Z••• T••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• A•••••• C••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2013 Form ADV
- A••••• M••••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• B••••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• M•••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• C•••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• T••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- B••• C••• · Operating Director · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• J••••• · Operating Partner IT Systems · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• G••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• A••••• · Operating Partner Data Science · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• F•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••••• W••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release
- V•••••••• V••••• · Head of Origination · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• L••••••• · Finance Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• H••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 transaction announcement | M••••• A••••••• S••••••• L••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active held 6 months | M•••• D••••••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release |
| Mar 25, 2026 | M••••• A••••••• S••••••• L••• | Sponsor to sponsor | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 6 months | M•••• D••••••••• (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Feb 29, 2024 | C•••••• G••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.6 years | M•••• D••••••••• (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Jan 15, 2024 | S••••• B••••••••• S•••••••• S•••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.7 years | unknown | l•••••••••.com |
| Oct 27, 2023 transaction announcement | F•• add-on to F••••••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Add-on | active held 2.9 years | V••••••• W••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release |
All 21 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 transaction announcement | M••••• A••••••• S••••••• L••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active held 6 months | M•••• D••••••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release |
| Mar 25, 2026 | M••••• A••••••• S••••••• L••• | Sponsor to sponsor | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 6 months | M•••• D••••••••• (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Feb 29, 2024 | C•••••• G••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.6 years | M•••• D••••••••• (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| Jan 15, 2024 | S••••• B••••••••• S•••••••• S•••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.7 years | unknown | l•••••••••.com |
| Oct 27, 2023 transaction announcement | F•• add-on to F••••••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Add-on | active held 2.9 years | V••••••• W••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release |
| Oct 27, 2023 | F•• add-on to F••••••• A••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.9 years | V••••••• W••• (confirmed) | l•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | L•••• L•••••• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••••• E••••• L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••• S••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Press release |
| date unknown | C•••••• L••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• P••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Press release |
| date unknown | X••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•• I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• H••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••• B••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 30, 2022
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 3, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 16, 2025••• Locked
- May 27, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 21, 2025••• Locked
Full timeline · 19 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 3, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 16, 2025••• Locked
- May 27, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 21, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 13, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 8, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 30, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2024••• Locked
- May 5, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 7, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 27, 2023••• Locked
- May 12, 2017••• Locked
- seen Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
L•••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.