The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T••••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Toronto

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$2.3B
Form ADV
PE funds
7
Form ADV
Investments held
43 of 43
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 28 Dec 2023, Filed a Form D on 28 Dec 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.34bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)7 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
7
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$2.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 7 funds, $2.3B reported gross assets, 8 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Toronto, Canada
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 43 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
43 companies, 43 holdings, 2 transactions
Period
2024 to 2025 (4 dated observations, 41 holdings undated)
Deal roles
2 platforms, 41 with role not stated
Control
2 control, 41 not stated
By year
2024: 1 platform; 2025: 1 platform
Repeat counterparties
T•••• L•• (legal adviser) on 2 deals

43 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2025

Funds
7 families, 8 vehicles on record

2 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T••••••• P••••••• F••• ••••••••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$822M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$675MUnknown
T••••••• P••••••• F••• I• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$235M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$229MUnknown
T••••••• P••••••• F••• ••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$970M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T• F••• I• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
T••••••• P••••••• F••• ••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
Form D first sale
$166M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T••••••• P••••••• F••• ••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2012
Form D first sale
$30.3M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T••••••• P••••••• F••• ••••• I• L• P•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$15.4M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DMature
T••••••• P••••••• V•••• F••• •••••••• P••••••••• N••••• L• P•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$2,284
as of Mar 30, 2012
no Form DWound down
Team
7 current, 2 former
Full team · 7 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (4)
Platform (2)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
43 on record, newest first · 2 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Sep 8, 2025W•••• S•••••••• C•••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 1.0 years
M•••••• C•••••• (confirmed)t•••••••.com
Jul 15, 2024M•••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 2.2 years
D••••• S••••••• (confirmed)t•••••••.com
date unknownB••••• n•• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
All 43 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Sep 8, 2025W•••• S•••••••• C•••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 1.0 years
M•••••• C•••••• (confirmed)t•••••••.com
Jul 15, 2024M•••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 2.2 years
D••••• S••••••• (confirmed)t•••••••.com
date unknownB••••• n•• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknown4• R•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownK••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••••••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownX•••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•• A••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•• B•• M•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••• L••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••• r••• t••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••••• b•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN•••• W••• R•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF••••••••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU•••••••• r•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownH••••• m••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••••• l•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••••• L••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT••••••• c••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•• g•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••• L•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownJ•••••••• F••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV•••• C••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••• l•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG••••• t••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO••• 6•• X•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownK••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Placement agents (2)
Financial advisers (3)
  • K••• C•••••••• F•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 8, 2025
  • W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 15, 2024
  • H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 15, 2024
Legal advisers (4)
  • T•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 8, 2025
  • H••••• • H••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 15, 2024
  • G••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 15, 2024
  • C•••••• • G•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 8, 2025
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 not already shown above, of 6 most recent
  1. Sep 8, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Jun 27, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Jul 15, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 30, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Full timeline · 6 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Sep 8, 2025
  2. Sep 8, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Jun 27, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Jul 15, 2024
    ••• Locked
  5. Jul 15, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. Mar 30, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.