The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C••••••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $51.5M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 18 Jul 2024, Filed a Form D on 18 Jul 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-07
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 24, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 21, 2022 to Mar 24, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $51.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $54.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $51.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $51.5M reported gross assets
- Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $2.7M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Palto Alto, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$51.5M
- A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$51.5M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $51.5M as of Mar 24, 2026 | $49.5M | Active deployment |
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
- General Manager · since Oct 1, 2021
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- C•• M•• E••••• N• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021 Form ADV
- S•• W•• L•• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021 Form ADV
- S••• K•• L•• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021 Form ADV
- S••••••• T•• · General Manager · since Oct 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- Z•• Y••• L•• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2021 Form ADV
- A••••• C••••• · Venture Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- Apr 21, 2022••• Locked
A••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.