DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••• C••••••
A••••• C••••••
About Us A••••• C•••••• is an investment management firm that focuses on the alternative asset industry primarily in the US and Europe. We are an experienced, long-term, partnership-oriented investor in venture capital and private equity funds as well as co-investments. A••••• C•••••• offers investors access to top-tier funds managed by established and high potential next
venture manager, reported GAV $44.3M across 2 vehicles
Importance
14
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 405 EL CAMINO REAL, SUITE 245, Menlo Park, CA, 94025adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- +1 650 814 7867adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $54.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M•••••• C•••••• L•• (Shareholder), E; N••• L•••••• (Shareholder), C
- business email
- info@aestuscapital.comaestuscapital.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- +1 650 814 7867adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- asia, europe, singapore
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $41.4M Feb 7, 2024 | 33 | $49.5M | Jul 18, 2024 |
| A••••• A•••• K•• 5• P•••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $2.9M Feb 7, 2024 | 30 | $3.0M of $3.0M | Nov 18, 2022 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
S••••••• T••
Managing partnerFounder and Managing Partner
C•• M•• E••••• N•
PartnerShareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
S•• W•• L••
PartnerShareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
S••••••• T••
PartnerGeneral Manager · since Oct 1, 2021
S••• K•• L••
PartnerShareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
Z•• Y••• L••
PartnerShareholder · since Oct 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Apr 21, 2022A••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 21, 2022A••••• A•••• K•• 5• P•••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $587,215Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••• A•••• K•• 5• P•••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 21, 2022A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,647,530Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $44.3M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
41 observations from 3 sources