DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• P•••••••• L•
Buyout firmClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYh•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $20B
- PE fund assets
- $21B
- PE funds
- 39
- Investments held
- 41 of 88
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $50.0M to $400MEBITDA $30.0M to $300MRevenue $100M to $3.0BControl majority,minority
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 2 months agoPlatform deals 2
- Graphs 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $20.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 52 of 52 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 37 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $20Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 39
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $21Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $20Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $21Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $21B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 38, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 52
- Employees
- 96
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
88 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $100M to $3.0B
- EBITDA
- $30.0M to $300M
- Enterprise value
- $300M to $5.0B
- Equity check
- $50.0M to $400M
- Control
- majority,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 86, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-07-01, from 2025-06-24, undated holdings 85, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-07-01, first 2025-06-24
- control
- control 2, unknown 86
- companies
- 88
- geography
- count 1, share 0.011, value FL
- investments
- 88
- seller kinds
- unknown 1
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2025 platforms 1, other deals 1, 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 14
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.034, value industrial services, examples Valet Living, Integra Testing Services, Interstate Waste Services, count 2, share 0.023, value consumer services, examples The Learning Experience, Yellowstone Landscape, count 2, share 0.023, value business services, examples Alumni Staffing, ReSource Pro, count 2, share 0.023, value software, examples ConnectiveRx, Granicus, count 1, share 0.011, value industrial manufacturing, examples Gehl Food & Beverage, count 1, share 0.011, value financial services, examples Cerity Partners, count 1, share 0.011, value healthcare services, examples Avalign, count 1, share 0.011, value consumer products, examples KUIU
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.011, value beverage manufacturing, examples Gehl Food & Beverage, count 1, share 0.011, value financial services, examples Cerity Partners, count 1, share 0.011, value other building services, examples Valet Living, count 1, share 0.011, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Avalign, count 1, share 0.011, value consumer products, examples KUIU, count 1, share 0.011, value testing laboratories inspection, examples Integra Testing Services, count 1, share 0.011, value staffing, examples Alumni Staffing, count 1, share 0.011, value landscaping, examples Yellowstone Landscape
88 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial services (3); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
Funds
52 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $33.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• C• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $474M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• P••••••• A••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• P••••••• A•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $52.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $571M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• V•• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $411M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $300M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $28.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• S••• H••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N• S••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N• S••• H••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• S••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $900M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $701M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• S• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $31.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H••••••• H• S•• I•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Dec 21, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• R••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $10.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• S•• I• ••••••••• D••••••• A•• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $12.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• P••••••• V••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $310M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• S•• I• C••••• A••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $82.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $43.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• S•• I• ••••••••• C••••• A••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $30.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $17.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• S•• I• ••••••••• C••••• A••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $876M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• V• A••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $66.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $52.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• V• A••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••••• P••••••• V••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H• V• A••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $54.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H• V• A•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $19.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $362M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H• V• A••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Jan 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $492,386 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $469,726 as of Jan 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $191,808 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A•• •• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $176M as of Nov 6, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $101M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of Jan 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A•• • 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $3.4M as of Mar 30, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.3M as of Feb 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Jan 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• V• A•• • 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $983,982 as of Feb 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $83,090 as of Feb 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
123 current, 7 former
Managing partner (6)
- A•••••••• N••••• · Executive Assistant to the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• C••••• · Senior EA to the President / EA Team Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••• D••••••• · CEO and Partner · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• B•••••• D••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••• D••••••• · CEO and Partner · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••••• C•••••• · President, Private Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (19)
- C••••••• M•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• P••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• S••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• C•••••••• · Director of General Partner Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• S•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• C••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• D•••• K••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C•••••• · Managing Director & Head of Human Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• R••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••• D••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• R••••• · Partner · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- N••••••• R••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• R••••• · Partner · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••••• E••••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••••• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• D••• · Partner & Head of S••••••••• Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• W••••• A•••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (16)
- D•••• G••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• C••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• S••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• S•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• J•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• D••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• H•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• R••••• · Principal · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- L•••• R••••• · Principal · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- L•••• R••••• · Principal · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• B•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• V•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C••••• · D•••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (24)
- A••• K••••••• · Vice President, Portfolio Analytics · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• V••••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• H••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•• I••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• C•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• R•••• · S••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• E••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• M•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• E••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• T••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• M••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• B•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• B••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• V••••• · Vice President of General Partner Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• D•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• K•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• I••••• · S••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (19)
- A•••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• R••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• H••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• H••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• H••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• D•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• D•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• H••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• K••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• K••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• L••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• R•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• Y• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• L••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• R•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (1)
- R•••••• C••••••• · Business Development Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (2)
- D•• G••••••• · Partner, Head of Credit & Co-Head of Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• C••• · Partner & Co-Head of Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- N•••••• P•••••••• · Director of Finance, Private Equity and Fundraising · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (30)
- A••• I••••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B•••••• · Senior Associate, Legal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•••••• · Vice President, Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• L••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• L••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• S•••••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• T••• · Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• D•••••••• · Office & Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W••• · Managing Director, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• Z• P••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• D• D••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• E•••••••• T••••••• · Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• E•••••••• T••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / General Counsel / Chief Operating Officer / Partner · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• C•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••••• P••••• · Vice President, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• S••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• P•••••• · Vice President, Finance Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• G••••• · Associate, Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• A•••••••• · Deputy General Counsel & Head of Investment Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• V••••••••• · Tax Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S•••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• J••••• L••• · Vice President, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• A••••• · Vice President, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• W••••• · Senior Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S•••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• H••••• · Managing Director, Finance, Data & Technology Systems · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• D••••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (5)
- A••••• S••••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• D•••• K••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••• · IR Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• E••••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• W••••• A•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• C••••••• W•••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Feb 9, 2023 Inference
- J••••• J••• H•••••••• · Senior Managing Director / Limited Partner - H•••••• P••••••• Scf, Lp (Relying Adviser) · Nov 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- D•••• R••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- F•••• D• D••••••••• · Acting Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2021 to Dec 21, 2021 Inference
- J••• R• •• O•••• S••••• · Interim Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 26, 2021 Inference
- M••• A••• U•••• · Chief Financial Officer, Partner · Jul 1, 2015 to Jan 6, 2021 Inference
- M••• C••••••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel · Sep 1, 2013 to Jan 31, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
88 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
5 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | P•••• H••• R••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | h•••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Platform acquisition | I•••••• T•••••• S••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | h•••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | Platform acquisition | T•• L••••••• E••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | h•••••••••.com |
| Jun 24, 2025 | Growth investment | M••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | h•••••••••.com |
| Jan 15, 2020 | Platform acquisition | H•••••• P•••••••• L• | Target (confirmed) | gipartners.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
16 relationships
Placement agents (5)
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 23 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- B• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
Financial advisers (6)
- B•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 1, 2026
- H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2026
- E••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
- S•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2026
- T••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
- H••••• W••••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2025
Legal advisers (5)
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jul 1, 2026
- W•••••• • G••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2025
- R•••• • G••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2025
- M•••••••• W••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
- D•• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 1, 2026
LP commitments
7 disclosed
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in H•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $35.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in H•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• $20.0M apfc.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• $50.0M lacers.org
Events
14 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 24, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
H•••••• P•••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…