The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in Trianon.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $43.7M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own pathClassification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $43.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $363Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $43.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $320M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $43.7M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• I••••••••• 1• L•••••• · 1 vehicle$43.7M
- T•• I••••••••• 1• L•••••• buyout or unlabelled$43.7M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• I••••••••• 1• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $43.7M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Apr 2, 2012••• Locked
Record history
- New adviser on SEC roster2012-04-02source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
Show 1 connection across 1 kindShow fewer
- Mar 30, 2026 to presentfactFederal regulator filings
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.