The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••• I••••••••• I• L••••••

C•••• I••••••••• I• L••••••

CandidateSt. Peter PortSEC exempt reporting adviser

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
14
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
St. Peter Port, Guernseyadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
GROUND FLOOR, CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, LE TRUCHOT, St. Peter Port, GY1 1WDadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
+44 1481 231854adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jun 10, 2024
Private funds reported
4 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$188Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
C•••• F••••••••• L•••••• (Member), B
business phone
+44 1481 231854adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C•••• C•••••••• V• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$15.0M
Jun 10, 2024
1unknownunknown
C•••• A••• F••• I• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$7.5M
Jun 10, 2024
55$23.8MMay 12, 2023
C•••• F••• I• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2021 form d first saleMature$118M
Jun 10, 2024
395$514MMar 12, 2024
C•••• E••••••••• F••• I• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2021 form d first saleMature$48.0M
Jun 10, 2024
47$27.0MSep 14, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2023
    C•••• A••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••• I••••••••• I• L•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,751,606
  2. Mar 31, 2023
    C•••• C•••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••• I••••••••• I• L•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $15,042,248
  3. Mar 31, 2023
    S•• M•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of C•••• I••••••••• I• L••••••
  4. Mar 1, 2023
    T•• W••••• joined Schedule A of C•••• I••••••••• I• L•••••• as Director
  5. Mar 18, 2022
    C•••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••• I••••••••• I• L•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $60,712,000
  6. Nov 15, 2021
    C•••• I••••••••• I• L•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  7. Nov 15, 2021
    C•••• E••••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••• I••••••••• I• L•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $21,690,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
18 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-11-15Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-10Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone+44 1481 231854Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSt. P•••• Port, GuernseyJun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressGROUND FLOOR, CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, LE TRUCHOT, St. P•••• Port, GY1 1WDJun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formOther (specify)Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported4Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$188MJun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported0Jun 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)