Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Reformation Management, LLC

Reformation Management, LLC

Institutional venture firmMiami, FLreformation.vcSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

Reformation Partners is an early growth equity firm that leads investments in best-in-class software companies at their point of breakout.

venture manager, reported GAV $123M across 7 vehicles

Importance
34
moderate
Active deployment
65
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Miami, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
310 NW 26TH ST, SUITE A, Miami, FL, 33127adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(917) 971-8129adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$248Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
team@reformation.vcreformation.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
(917) 971-8129adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
22 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
growth
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
growth investor
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 82%Other Technology 18%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 22
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Reformation Partners II, LPFund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$82.9M
Mar 20, 2024
239$85.0M
of $85.0M
Dec 28, 2022
Reformation Partners Spv-3 LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$5.6M
Mar 20, 2024
115$4.3M
of $4.3M
Jul 11, 2022
Reformation Partners Spv-2 LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.8M
Mar 20, 2024
28$2.6M
of $2.6M
Jan 27, 2022
Reformation Partners Spv-1 Apty Series a, LLCSPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$607,090
Mar 20, 2024
6$562,500
of $618,750
Dec 15, 2021
Reformation Partners-A, LPFeeder or parallelunknownUnknown$24.8M
Mar 20, 2024
105unknownunknown
Reformation Partners, LPFundunknownUnknown$6.4M
Mar 20, 2024
48$0
of $20.0M
Oct 25, 2019
Reformation Partners III, LPFundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $125M
Mar 27, 2026
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
7 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
22 edges, 22 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
AirExpertportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Aptyportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Carefeedportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Continuportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Drivenportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Encyrcleportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Endearportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Erin Technologies, Inc.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
EZ Newswireportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
IRIS Intel Groupportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Laminrportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
MeetingPulseportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Muddybitesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Parting Proportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Plantgemportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Re Groceryportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
symmetRE, Inc.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Titan Casketportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Tough Leaf Incportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
TriviaHubportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
USLege, Inc.portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Walkwayportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
5 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Partners, LP first reported on Form ADV by Reformation Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,300,925
  3. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Partners-A, LP first reported on Form ADV by Reformation Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,550,324
  4. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Partners Spv-3 LLC first reported on Form ADV by Reformation Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,184,998
  5. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Partners Spv-1 Apty Series a, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Reformation Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $562,500
  6. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Partners II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Reformation Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $82,115,000
  7. Sep 9, 2022
    Reformation Partners Spv-2 LLC first reported on Form ADV by Reformation Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,729,999
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $123M across 7 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $123M across 6 vehicles
Evidence
44 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-09-09Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-20Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-09-09Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(917) 971-8129Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(917) 971-8129Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://reformation.vc/contact
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionReformation Partners is an early growth equity firm that leads investments in best-in-class software companies at their point of breakout.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionReformation Partners is an early growth equity firm that leads investments in best-in-class software companies at their point of breakout.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersMiami, FLMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersMiami, FLMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address310 NW 26TH ST, SUITE A, Miami, FL, 33127Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address252 NW 29TH ST, 9TH FLOOR, Miami, FL, 33127Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
Reformation Partners is an early growth equity firm that invests in and accelerates the best capital efficient software companies
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
Reformation Partners is an early growth equity firm that invests in and accelerates the best capital efficient software companies
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://reformation.vc/portfolio
22 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://reformation.vc/portfolio
22 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported7Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported6Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$248MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$123MMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://reformation.vc/team
4 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://reformation.vc/team
5 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported6Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.reformation.vc/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.reformation.vc/Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleReformation Partners | Early Growth Equity
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleReformation Partners | Early Growth Equity
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)