Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••• V•••••• P••••••• L••••••

P••• V•••••• P••••••• L••••••

Micro VCSurreyp•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $2.9M across 3 vehicles

Importance
7
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Surrey, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
WEY COURT WEST, UNION ROAD, FARNHAM, Surrey, GU9 7PTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
44 (208) 940 1001adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 22, 2024
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$2.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
44 (208) 940 1001adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
P••• V••••••• I•• A••FundunknownUnknown$2.4M
Mar 22, 2024
13unknownunknown
P••• V••••••• I•• B••FundunknownUnknown$389,518
Mar 22, 2024
2unknownunknown
P••• V••••••• I•• A••••••••• L•FundunknownUnknown$65,504
Mar 22, 2024
13unknownunknown
P••• I• C••••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$0
Mar 19, 2014
6unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
G••••• H•••
Shareholder, P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 1997
Partner
C•••••• H•••• I•••••
Director, P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 1997
Principal
R•••••• H•••• I•••••
Director, Ceo, P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 1997
Principal
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
1 disclosed
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Jun 30, 2025
  2. Mar 12, 2015
    P••• I• C••••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••• P••••••• L••••••
  3. Mar 28, 2012
    P••• V••••••• I•• B•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,491,714
  4. Mar 28, 2012
    P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. Mar 28, 2012
    P••• I• C••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $789,605
  6. Mar 28, 2012
    P••• V••••••• I•• A••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,497,431
  7. Mar 28, 2012
    P••• V••••••• I•• A•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••• P••••••• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $52,894,296
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $2.9M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
34 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-28Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-22Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone44 (208) 940 1001Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSurrey, United KingdomMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressWEY COURT WEST, UNION ROAD, FARNHAM, Surrey, GU9 7PTMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$2.9MMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported3Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://w••.p•••••••••.comMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titlep•••••••••.com
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titlep•••••••••.com
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titlep•••••••••.com
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titlep•••••••••.com
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titlep•••••••••.com
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)