DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L••
P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $8.0M across 24 vehicles
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Vienna, VAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 1577 SPRING HILL ROAD, SUITE 260, Vienna, VA, 22182adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (703) 655-9668adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 15, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 23 (23 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $8.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- info@privateaccessnetwork.comprivateaccessnetwork.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- (703) 655-9668adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
24 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• S•••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $95,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 11 | $95,000 of $95,000 | Feb 7, 2024 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• T••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $400,000 of $400,000 | Apr 10, 2024 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $400,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 25 | $400,000 of $400,000 | Jan 23, 2023 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Feb 15, 2024 | 39 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Dec 9, 2021 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $550,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 21 | $550,000 of $550,000 | Jun 25, 2021 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $445,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 21 | $445,000 of $445,000 | Aug 4, 2021 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $300,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 18 | $300,000 of $300,000 | Oct 13, 2021 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $350,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 19 | $350,000 of $350,000 | Dec 9, 2020 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• R••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $22,149 Feb 15, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $465,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 23 | $465,000 of $465,000 | Dec 9, 2020 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• C••• L•• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $420,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 23 | $420,000 of $500,000 | May 15, 2020 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• T••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $225,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 13 | $75,000 of $400,000 | May 14, 2015 |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• U••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.1M Feb 15, 2024 | 30 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $675,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 28 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• V••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $555,251 Feb 15, 2024 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• S••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $400,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• H••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $300,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• A••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $150,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $115,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• C••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $100,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $100,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• T••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $100,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $94,112 Feb 15, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• I••••••••• S••••• R••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $75,000 Feb 15, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
R••••••• C•••• D••••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Apr 1, 2015
S•••• S•••••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Apr 1, 2015
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
24 dated events
- Feb 15, 2024P•• I••••••••• S••••• S•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $95,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• S•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 15, 2024P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2022P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $445,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2022P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $550,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2022P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2022P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $300,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 29, 2020P•• I••••••••• S••••• C••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $420,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• C••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 29, 2020P•• I••••••••• S••••• R••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,604Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• R••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 29, 2020P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $465,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 29, 2020P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $350,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• T••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• T••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• S••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $115,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• H••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• H••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $300,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• H••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $265,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $550,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $675,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• T••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $225,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• T••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• A••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• A••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• R••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $75,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• R••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• C••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• C••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2019P•• I••••••••• S••••• U••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•• I••••••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,060,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• I••••••••• S••••• U••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $8.0M across 24 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $8.0M across 23 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources