Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••

C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••

CandidateC•••••••••c••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is a global leader in renewable energy investments and make significant and meaningful contributions to the green transition.

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
39
elevated
Active deployment
44
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
17
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
C•••••••••, Denmarkadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
GDANSKGADE 18, C•••••••••, DK-2150adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
0045 7070 5151adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Dec 2, 2024
Private funds reported
27 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$31Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
V••••• W••• S•••••• A•• (Shareholder), E; W••• P•••• I••••• A•• (Shareholder), E; V••••• I••••••••• I••••• A•• (Shareholder), C; C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• H•••••• G• A•• (General Partner), F; C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• H•••••• P•• (Shareholder), E; C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G• A•• (General Partner), NA
business phone
0045 7070 5151adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
climate, energy, industrial, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
asia, australia, europe, global, latin america
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 5
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• B•••••••• I• S•••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$790M
Dec 2, 2024
17unknownunknown
C••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• B•••••••• I• F••••• S•••Feeder or parallel · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$188M
Dec 2, 2024
0unknownunknown
E•••••• I• K••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$11.2M
Dec 2, 2024
4unknownunknown
A••• B••••••••• K••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$6.4M
Dec 2, 2024
2unknownunknown
P••• B•••••••• K••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$6.3M
Dec 2, 2024
2unknownunknown
N•• B••••• K••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$5.8M
Dec 2, 2024
14unknownunknown
N••••• C• C•••••••• S•••SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$31,243
Dec 2, 2024
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
9 current, 5 departed
5 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A••••••• B•••••••• F••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E••••• T••••••••• F•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F••••••• F••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G•••• C••••• F••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G••••• M•••••• F••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
17 dated events
  1. Dec 2, 2024
    M••••• S•••• S•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    K••••• J•••••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
  3. Mar 1, 2024
    M••••• S•••• S•••••• joined Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
  4. Mar 31, 2023
    A••• B••••••••• K•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,410,814
  5. Mar 31, 2023
    E•••••• I• K•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $7,226,648
  6. Mar 31, 2023
    P••• B•••••••• K•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,410,722
  7. Mar 31, 2023
    N•• B••••• K•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,410,814
  8. Mar 31, 2023
    N••••• C• C•••••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund)
  9. Mar 31, 2023
    C••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• B•••••••• I• F••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund)
  10. Mar 31, 2023
    C••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• B•••••••• I• S••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $678,480,874
  11. Jan 25, 2023
    K••••••• V••••• M•••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
  12. Jan 25, 2023
    S••• P••••• (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
  13. Jan 1, 2023
    K••••• J•••••••• joined Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
  14. Mar 31, 2021
    R••• B•• R••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
  15. Dec 1, 2020
    S•••• K•••• joined Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• as Executive Officer
  16. Sep 1, 2020
    K••••••• V••••• M•••• joined Schedule A of C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
  17. Mar 11, 2020
    C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
37 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserDec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserDec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-03-11Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-12-02Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone0045 7070 5151Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://c••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionC••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is a global leader in renewable energy investments and make significant and meaningful contributions to the green transition.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionC••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is a global leader in renewable energy investments and make significant and meaningful contributions to the green transition.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersC•••••••••, DenmarkDec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressGDANSKGADE 18, C•••••••••, DK-2150Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formOther (specify)Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://c••.com/
5 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://c••.com/
5 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported27Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$31BDec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyasia,australia,europe,global,latin america
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyasia,australia,europe,global,latin america
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,industrial,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,industrial,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://c••.com/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://c••.com/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://c••.com/Dec 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleC••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• - Building value that matters
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleC••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• - Building value that matters
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)