DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / 1•• C••••••••• S••••••• L•••
1•• C••••••••• S••••••• L•••
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $127M
Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Tel Aviv, Israeladviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- 1••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 4, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $127Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 972 073 322 9462adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, space, media, quantum
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1•• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $28.0M Apr 4, 2024 | 78 | $0 | Aug 23, 2021 |
| 1•• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.8M Apr 4, 2024 | 21 | $30.2M | Jun 1, 2023 |
| 1•• S•• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $65,714 Apr 4, 2024 | 8 | $1.6M | Jun 8, 2021 |
| O••• V••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $94.7M Apr 4, 2024 | 52 | $110M | May 29, 2020 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
14 current, 0 departed
I••• R•••
General partnerGeneral Partner
L••• H••••
Investor relationsIR Associate
R•••••• K••••••
Investor relationsVP Investor Relations
R•••• E••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
Y•••• Z••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
A••••••••• S••••••••
OtherPortfolio
A••• K•••••
PartnerPartner
E••••••••• L•••••
PartnerPartner
O••• H••••••••
PartnerDeal Flow Manager
R•• O•••
Platform and operationsCFO
T•••• S•••
Platform and operationsVP Platform
V•••••• B••••••
Platform and operationsOffice Manager
R•••• E••••
PrincipalDirector · since Oct 1, 2018
Y•••• Z••••
PrincipalDirector · since Nov 1, 2018
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Mar 29, 20231•• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• C••••••••• S••••••• Vc Ltd. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,180,656Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact1•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 20221•• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• C••••••••• S••••••• Vc Ltd. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $121,006,632Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact1•• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 20211•• S•• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O••• C••••••••• Services Ltd. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,309,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact1•• S•• S••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 14, 2020O••• C••••••••• Services Ltd. first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 14, 2020O••• V••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O••• C••••••••• Services Ltd. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $79,950,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••• V••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $127M
Evidence
28 observations from 2 sources