DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I•••
M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I•••
Feel confident in your long-term financial future with M&G. Clear & transparent information, building your trust in Prudential retirement & investment products.
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 575 LEXINGTON AVENUE, 14TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- +1 347 575 3744adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- m••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 24, 2020
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M•• L•••••• (Parent Company), E; M•• G•••• L•••••• (Indirect Parent Company), E; M•• F• L•••••• (Parent Company), E
- business phone
- +1 347 575 3744adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- climate
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- uk
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
0 reported, 2 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• ••••••• L•••••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $372M May 14, 2019 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M•• I••••• F•••••••• F••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund | unknown | Wound down | $82.7M May 14, 2019 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
J••••••• C••• L••••• W••••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Jul 1, 2018
N••••••• R••••• M•••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Jul 1, 2018
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• I••••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Mar 27, 2020M•• ••••••• L•••••• no longer reported on Form ADV by M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM•• ••••••• L••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2020M•• I••••• F•••••••• F••• no longer reported on Form ADV by M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM•• I••••• F•••••••• F•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 14, 2019M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 14, 2019M•• ••••••• L•••••• first reported on Form ADV by M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $372,133,296Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM•• ••••••• L••••••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 14, 2019M•• I••••• F•••••••• F••• first reported on Form ADV by M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I••• (Other Private Fund), GAV $82,690,660Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM•• I••••• F•••••••• F•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources