DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••• H•••• I•••
P•••••• H•••• I•••
••• Locked
venture manager, reported GAV $26.8M across 3 vehicles
Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
53
elevated
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
17
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- p•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $26.9Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- A•••• P•••••••• L•• (Direct Owner Of P•••••• H•••• I•••), E; C•••••• T•••• R•••• H•••••••• L•• (Direct Owner In A•••• P•••••••• L••), C
- business email
- ••• Lockedp•••••••••.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, fintech, space, devtools, gaming, media, b2b
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other Technology 60%unknown 20%Computers 20%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
••• Locked
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $26.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 26 | $0 of $60.0M | Mar 31, 2021 |
| B•••••• P••• C• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 of $20.0M | Jul 5, 2024 |
| B•••••• V••••••• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 of $250M | Oct 11, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 2 departed
R•••• P••• L••••• A•••••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2023
J••••• B••••••
PrincipalDirector And Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2020
N•••• R•••••••
PrincipalDirector · since May 1, 2020
S••••• K•••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Jan 1, 2022
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- A••••• H•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- E•••• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 4 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| C••••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | J••••• B•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Nov 15, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
| A••••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | S••••• K••••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Nov 8, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
| P••••• L••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | J••••• B•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Jul 23, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
| M••••• M••••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | S••••• K••••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | May 3, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
5 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2023••• Locked
- Dec 21, 2022••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 21, 2022••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• P••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2022••• Locked
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $26.8M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $26.8M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
40 observations from 3 sources