Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••••••• L••

T••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmAustin, TXt•••••••••SEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on t•••••••••: T•••• V••••••• C••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

T•••• V••••••• — backing founders building the future.

venture manager, reported GAV $495M across 3 vehicles

Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Austin, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
2028 E BEN WHITE BLVD #240-3636, Austin, TX, 78741adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(516) 880-5265adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 27, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$495Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(516) 880-5265adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T•••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$343M
Sep 12, 2026
74unknownunknown
T•••• V••••••• A• F•••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$18.7M
Sep 12, 2026
1$10.0M
of $10.0M
Nov 2, 2023
T•••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$133M
Sep 12, 2026
41$0
of $225M
Mar 6, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    T••••••••• L••: MICRO_VC -> INSTITUTIONAL_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $495M across 3 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 27, 2026
    T••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $495M across 3 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
19 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-27Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-03-27Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(516) 880-5265Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
DescriptionT•••• V••••••• — backing founders building the future.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionT•••• V••••••• — backing founders building the future.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersAustin, TXMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address2028 E BEN WHITE BLVD #240-3636, Austin, TX, 78741Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$495MMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.trustventures.com/Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleT•••• V•••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleT•••• V•••••••
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)