DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••• F••• I••••••••• F•••• L••
A••• F••• I••••••••• F•••• L••
Institutional venture firm · probableUSSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
17
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 9, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 13105615388adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- +13105615388adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• F••• G••••• I• L• | Growth fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $55.0M of $100M | Apr 9, 2026 |
| A••• F••• A• I• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $5.0M of $5.0M | Sep 17, 2025 |
| A••• F••• O••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $30.0M of $35.0M | Feb 27, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
G••••••• W••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2021
J••• P•••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2024
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Jan 1, 2024J••• P••• joined Schedule A of A••• F••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• as Member
- Aug 3, 2022A••• F••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
25 observations from 2 sources