DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• F••• P••••••• L•
Private equity with venture activitySEC-registered adviserClassification probable· New York, New York
Private equity with venture activity, based in New York, New York, reporting $1.4B of private fund gross assets across 13 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $1.4B
- Investment team
- 4
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersPrivate equity with venture activity, probableShowHide
Importance
25
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
6
low
Private equity with venture activity · probableSEC registered investment adviser
Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 13 private funds
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
5 current, 2 departed
- M••••••• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• A•• M••••••• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• G• L••
- Managing Director, Operational Due Diligence
- J•••• P••••••• is the Operational Due Diligence analyst at O•• F••• P•••••••.
- K••• is on the advisory board of the Investment Management Due Diligence Association and holds the CDDA designation.
- M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• A•• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• G• L••
Full team · 5 peoplewith contacts and sources
K••••• J•••• M•••••• C••••••
Managing partnerM••••••• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• A•• M••••••• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• G• L•• · since Mar 1, 2016
FactForm ADV
H•••• E••••
PartnerManaging Director, Operational Due Diligence
FactFirm website
J•••• P•••••••
AnalystJ•••• P••••••• is the Operational Due Diligence analyst at O•• F••• P•••••••.
FactFirm website
K••• S••••
Platform and operationsK••• is on the advisory board of the Investment Management Due Diligence Association and holds the CDDA designation.
FactFirm website
S•••••• K••• S••••
General partnerM••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• A•• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• G• L•• · since Aug 1, 2018
FactForm ADV
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- J••• B•••• P•••••• · M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• A•• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• G• L•• · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 10, 2020 Inference
- N•••• S••• U•••• · M••••••• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• A•• M••••••• M••••• O• O•• F••• P••••••• G• L•• · Mar 1, 2016 to Nov 25, 2024 Inference
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- space, media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york, united states
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Nov 25, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 10, 2020••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2018••• Locked
- May 5, 2016••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 10, 2026 · 13 private fundsShowHide
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- o•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 10, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 13 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.4Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $629Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 6
- Owners on Schedule A
- O•• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• G• L•• (General Partner Of O•• F••• P••••••• L•), owns under 5%
- Business email
- ••• Lockedo•••••••••.compublished by the subject
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 13 private funds
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 14 private funds
Evidence
52 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | Registered investment adviser | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Registered investment adviser | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2016-05-05 | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2016-05-05 | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-10 | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-11-25 | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Employees | 6 | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 13 | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 14 | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $1.4B | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $1.2B | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size) | $629M | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | new york,united states “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york,united states “geography words on the home page” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated sectors | space,media “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated sectors | space,media “sector words on the home page” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Nov 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, latest vintage.