DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
Multi-stage venture firm · probableSunny Isles Beach, FLl••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
The capital partner to outlier managers and entrepreneurs.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $122M
Importance
18
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Sunny Isles Beach, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 16690 COLLINS AVENUE, #1004, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (646) 522-7183adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- l••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 29, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 11 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $311Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $311Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 7
- Owners on Schedule A
- C•• P•••••••• S•• R••• (General Partner), F; C•• C•••••• S•• S•• R••• (L•••••• Partner), D; C•• H••••••• L•••••• (Shareholder), E; C••••• G••••• M•••••••• S•••• (Member), E; H••••••••• G••••• P•••••••• L•• (Member), E; C••••• F•• H•••••••• L•• (Member), C
- business phone
- (646) 522-7183adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york, united states
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• T••• A•••••• I• L••• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.9M May 11, 2024 | 20 | $3.8M of $3.8M | Jun 16, 2023 |
| L•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I••• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.4M May 11, 2024 | 27 | $1.9M of $1.9M | Aug 31, 2022 |
| L•••• V••••••• C••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $104M May 11, 2024 | 95 | $104M of $105M | Apr 14, 2023 |
| L•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I•• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $8.7M May 11, 2024 | 40 | $8.7M of $8.7M | Dec 7, 2021 |
| L•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.1M May 11, 2024 | 17 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Jul 29, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 3 departed
A••••• A••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Feb 1, 2021
3 departed (kept with end dates)
- E•••• E•••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 2017 to May 11, 2024 Inference
- F•••••••• F•••• R•••••••• · Shareholder · Aug 1, 2013 to May 11, 2024 Inference
- K••• E••••••••• · Shareholder · Jul 1, 2023 to May 11, 2024 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
12 dated events
- May 11, 2024K••• (nmn) E••••••••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
- May 11, 2024F•••••••• F•••• R•••••••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
- May 11, 2024E•••• (nmn) E•••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Mar 12, 2024C•••••• T••• A•••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,910,748Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••••• T••• A•••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 23, 2022L•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 23, 2022L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 23, 2022L•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,650,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 23, 2022L•••• V••••••• C••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $71,842,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•••• V••••••• C••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 23, 2022L•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•••• V••••••• O••••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 1, 2017E•••• E•••• joined Schedule A of L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Shareholder
- Jan 1, 2014K••• E••••••••• joined Schedule A of L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Shareholder
- Aug 1, 2013F•••••••• F•••• R•••••••• joined Schedule A of L•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Shareholder
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $122M
Evidence
43 observations from 3 sources