DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L••
O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $240M across 15 vehicles
Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
14
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Mill Valley, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 775 BLITHEDALE AVENUE, #311, Mill Valley, CA, 94941adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 650-560-4015adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- o•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (14 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $348Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-999-6962adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 650-560-4015adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
15 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••••• F••• V• L••• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $40.2M of $40.2M | Mar 28, 2025 |
| O•••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $36.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 131 | $0 of $35.0M | May 19, 2023 |
| O•••••••• S•• P••••••• I•• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $295,000 of $1.3M | Jun 13, 2024 |
| O• V• C••••••• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| O• F• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.7M Mar 29, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| O• D•••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••••• S•• P••••••• I••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.2M Mar 29, 2024 | 18 | $2.1M of $2.1M | Jun 3, 2022 |
| O•••••••• A•••••• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $712,130 Mar 29, 2024 | 7 | $750,000 of $750,000 | Jul 14, 2022 |
| O•••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $25.0M Mar 29, 2024 | 94 | $26.3M of $26.3M | Nov 29, 2021 |
| O•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $21.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 105 | $0 of $18.0M | Jun 26, 2020 |
| O•••••••• S•• P••••••• I•• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $15.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 34 | $0 of $5.0M | Jan 28, 2021 |
| O•••••••• F•••••• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $4.0M Mar 29, 2024 | 69 | $4.0M of $4.0M | Jun 1, 2021 |
| O•••••••• R• S••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $39.4M Mar 29, 2024 | 10 | $4.9M of $4.9M | Jun 19, 2019 |
| O•••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $50.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 38 | $0 of $90.0M | Jun 11, 2018 |
| O•••••••• S•• P••••••• F•••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $37.2M Mar 29, 2024 | 18 | $0 | Jan 30, 2019 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
T••••••• R••••
PartnerManaging Director · since Apr 1, 2018
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
14 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024O•••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $36,526,143Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023O• V• C••••••• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,085,945Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO• V• C••••••• S••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023O• F• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,739,619Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO• F• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023O• D•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,487,323Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO• D•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023O•••••••• A•••••• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $721,904Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• A•••••• S••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023O•••••••• S•• P••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $976,979Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• S•• P••••••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022O•••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $26,929,293Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• F••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022O•••••••• F•••••• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,022,789Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• F•••••• S••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,763,378Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021O•••••••• S•• P••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• S•• P••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 7, 2020O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 7, 2020O•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,149,661Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 7, 2020O•••••••• S•• P••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,872,277Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• S•• P••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 7, 2020O•••••••• R• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,070,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••••• R• S••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $240M across 15 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $236M across 14 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $236M across 12 vehicles
Evidence
39 observations from 3 sources