Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••

S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••

Micro VCDallas, TXs•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $16.1M across 8 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Dallas, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
8333 DOUGLAS AVE, STE 400, Dallas, TX, 75225-5812adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
214-988-5410adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Dec 20, 2024
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$16.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
info@sunrivercap.comsunrivercap.compublished by the subject
business phone
214-988-5410adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, fintech, space, proptech, b2b
Stages
growth
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
growth investor
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••••••• B•• I••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$1.4M
of $2.7M
Mar 25, 2025
S••••••• B•••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$3.5M
of $3.5M
May 6, 2025
S••••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$4.0M
of $10.0M
May 13, 2025
S••••••• B•• I•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$2.1M
of $2.1M
Mar 25, 2025
S••••••• V•••••• F••• I• S••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$6.5M
of $6.5M
Mar 25, 2025
S••••••• B••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deploymentunknownunknown$7.1M
of $7.1M
Mar 25, 2025
S••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$6.8M
Dec 20, 2024
2$2.3M
of $14.0M
Dec 19, 2022
S••••••• B••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private FundunknownUnknown$9.3M
Dec 20, 2024
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
  1. Dec 20, 2024
    C•••••• S•••••• D••••• (Vp Of Operations) no longer on Schedule A of S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••
  2. Jul 1, 2024
    A••••• L•••• M•••• joined Schedule A of S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• as Vp Of Operations
  3. Apr 25, 2024
    S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  4. Apr 25, 2024
    S••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,800,000
  5. Apr 25, 2024
    S••••••• B••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $9,350,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $16.1M across 8 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $16.1M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserDec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserDec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-04-25Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-12-20Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone214-988-5410Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersDallas, TXDec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address8333 DOUGLAS AVE, STE 400, Dallas, TX, 75225-5812Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
S••••••• Capital is a growth equity firm that bridges the gap between traditional venture capital and private equity.
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
S••••••• Capital is a growth equity firm that bridges the gap between traditional venture capital and private equity.
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
S••••••• Capital is a growth equity firm that bridges the gap between traditional venture capital and private equity.
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
S••••••• Capital is a growth equity firm that bridges the gap between traditional venture capital and private equity.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typegrowth_investor
S••••••• Capital is a growth equity firm that bridges the gap between traditional venture capital and private equity.
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyDec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$16.1MDec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,space,proptech,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,space,proptech,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,space,proptech,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,space,proptech,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,space,proptech,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesgrowth
stage words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://s•••••••••.com/Dec 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website resolved domainsunrivercap.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainsunrivercap.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainsunrivercap.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainsunrivercap.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainsunrivercap.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••••• Capital — Technology investors with a deep focus on the built world.
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••••• Capital — Technology investors with a deep focus on the built world.
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••••• Capital — Technology investors with a deep focus on the built world.
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••••• Capital — Technology investors with a deep focus on the built world.
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••••• Capital — Technology investors with a deep focus on the built world.
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)