DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••••• F••••••
E••••• F••••••
Invest in what fuels the world
corporate parent: EF Resources, Inc
Importance
15
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Antonio, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 716 S. FRIO STREET, SUITE 201, San Antonio, TX, 78207adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 713-300-9996adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- H•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2022
- Private funds reported
- 31 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- E• R••••••••• I•• (Member), E; E••••••••• L•• (Member), E
- business phone
- 713-300-9996adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- energy
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
31 reported, 6 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.1M Mar 30, 2022 | 46 | $1.4M of $1.7M | Feb 5, 2021 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $123,000 Mar 30, 2022 | 20 | $345,000 of $1.2M | Feb 5, 2021 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $79,500 Mar 30, 2022 | 23 | $341,000 of $838,000 | Feb 5, 2021 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $681,500 Mar 30, 2022 | 57 | $703,000 of $2.6M | Mar 26, 2020 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Mar 30, 2022 | 44 | $532,000 of $532,000 | Jan 13, 2020 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $363,000 Mar 30, 2022 | 47 | $587,000 of $587,000 | Sep 20, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $200,000 Mar 30, 2022 | 67 | $770,000 of $770,000 | Nov 20, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $152,000 Mar 30, 2022 | 48 | $525,000 of $525,000 | Apr 29, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $101,000 Mar 30, 2022 | 39 | $605,000 of $1.0M | May 31, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $16,600 Mar 30, 2022 | 44 | $405,000 of $405,000 | Feb 13, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 39 | $500,000 of $500,000 | Apr 1, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 28 | $211,000 of $211,000 | Jan 3, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 50 | $420,000 of $635,000 | Aug 9, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 41 | $375,000 of $375,000 | Mar 13, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 51 | $576,000 of $576,000 | Oct 11, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $162,200 Mar 30, 2022 | 19 | $400,000 of $400,000 | Dec 7, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $24,200 Mar 30, 2022 | 25 | $176,000 of $176,000 | Jan 30, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $3,200 Mar 30, 2022 | 16 | $156,000 of $156,000 | Sep 6, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $25 Mar 30, 2022 | 52 | $409,000 of $409,000 | Oct 29, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 15 | $190,000 of $190,000 | Jun 12, 2019 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 32 | $310,000 of $310,000 | Apr 19, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 13 | $107,000 of $107,000 | May 21, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 13 | $100,000 of $100,000 | Feb 16, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 28 | $231,500 of $231,500 | Jun 27, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 26 | $202,500 of $202,500 | Feb 16, 2018 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $92,800 Mar 30, 2022 | 31 | $221,000 of $265,000 | Nov 2, 2017 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $9,200 Mar 30, 2022 | 38 | $245,500 of $245,500 | Jun 14, 2017 |
| E• V••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 22 | $255,000 of $255,000 | Oct 14, 2016 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $0 Mar 30, 2022 | 25 | $250,000 of $250,000 | Dec 29, 2016 |
| E• V••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $18,900 Mar 30, 2022 | 14 | $185,000 of $185,000 | Apr 2, 2015 |
| E• V••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $9,200 Mar 30, 2022 | 59 | $701,500 of $975,000 | Aug 5, 2015 |
| E• V•••• L• | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Wound down | $363,500 Aug 13, 2020 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| E• V••• L• | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $425,000 Aug 13, 2020 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| E• V••• L•• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $490,000 Aug 13, 2020 | 47 | unknown | unknown |
| E• V••• L•• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $485,000 Aug 13, 2020 | 60 | unknown | unknown |
| E• V••• L•• | Fund | 2015 adv first reported | Wound down | $282,500 Mar 4, 2015 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| E• V••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $55,000 Mar 4, 2015 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 5 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
5 departed (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• W•••••• M•••••• · Manager · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- D•••••• Y•••• H••• · Manager · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 26, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• a• R•••••• · Manager · May 1, 2014 to Aug 13, 2020 Inference
- P••••• D•••• R•••••• · Manager · May 1, 2014 to Aug 13, 2020 Inference
- R•••• G•••••• · Coo · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 28, 2017 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
51 dated events
- Mar 31, 2021E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,113,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021C•••••• W•••••• M•••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of E••••• F••••••
- Mar 31, 2021E• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••• F••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021E• V•••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••• F••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021E• V••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••• F••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021E• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••• F••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $79,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $123,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 13, 2020M•••••• a• R•••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of E••••• F••••••
- Aug 13, 2020P••••• D•••• R•••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of E••••• F••••••
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $770,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $703,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $605,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $190,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020D•••••• Y•••• H••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of E••••• F••••••
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $525,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $375,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $532,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $576,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $420,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2020E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $587,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $231,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $310,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $405,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $107,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $211,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $156,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2019E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $409,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 9, 2018E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $176,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 9, 2018E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 9, 2018E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $221,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 9, 2018E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $260,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 9, 2018E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $363,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 9, 2018E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $202,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 1, 2018D•••••• Y•••• H••• joined Schedule A of E••••• F•••••• as Manager
- Feb 28, 2017E• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $425,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2017R•••• G•••••• (Coo) no longer on Schedule A of E••••• F••••••
- Feb 28, 2017E• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2017E• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $255,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 1, 2016C•••••• W•••••• M•••••• joined Schedule A of E••••• F•••••• as Manager
- Mar 8, 2016E• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••• F••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2016E• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by E••••• F••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2016E• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $185,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2016E• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $485,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2016E• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $316,097Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2016E• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $490,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 4, 2015E• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $282,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 18, 2014E• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••• F•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 18, 2014E••••• F•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (candidate, 50%, cls-1)corporate parent: E• R••••••••• I••
Evidence
31 observations from 2 sources