Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / I•• A••••••• L••

I•• A••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableLos Angeles, CAi•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $10.1M across 3 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
73
high
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
11601 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 1725, Los Angeles, CA, 90025adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
310-596-1250adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$10.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$2.3Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
18
Owners on Schedule A
I•• W••••• a•• I••••••••• (Member), E
business email
info@ifcadvisors.comifcadvisors.compublished by the subject
business phone
310-596-1250adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
los angeles
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
I•• C••••• L••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$4.9M
Sep 12, 2026
38$5.0MMay 12, 2025
I•• W••••••••• L••Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$4.0M
Sep 12, 2026
18$4.0M
of $4.0M
Mar 7, 2025
I•• O••••• L••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$1.1M
Sep 12, 2026
34$4.1MMay 9, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
21 current, 0 departed
C•••• T•••••
Chief Financial Officer | Co-Chief Investment Officer
Platform and operations
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    I•• A••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $10.1M across 3 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Jul 24, 2024
    I•• A••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $10.1M across 3 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusApprovedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-07-24Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone310-596-1250Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://i•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees18Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersLos Angeles, CAMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address11601 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 1725, Los Angeles, CA, 90025Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$10.1MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$2.3BMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographylos angeles
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://i•••••••••.com/
17 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://i•••••••••.com/
14 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://i•••••••••.com/Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleIFC Advisors | Los Angeles, CA
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleIFC Advisors | Los Angeles, CA
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)