DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / I•• A••••••• L••
I•• A••••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $10.1M across 3 vehicles
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
73
high
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 11601 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 1725, Los Angeles, CA, 90025adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 310-596-1250adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $10.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.3Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 18
- Owners on Schedule A
- I•• W••••• a•• I••••••••• (Member), E
- business email
- info@ifcadvisors.comifcadvisors.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 310-596-1250adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- los angeles
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• C••••• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $4.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 38 | $5.0M | May 12, 2025 |
| I•• W••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | $4.0M of $4.0M | Mar 7, 2025 |
| I•• O••••• L•• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | $4.1M | May 9, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
21 current, 0 departed
A• B•••••
AssociateAssociate | Investment Analyst
F••• M• O•
Board or advisoryView advisor page
J•• H•••
Founder or executiveExecutive Chairman
F••••••• D••• V••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member/Co- Chief Investment Officer · since Jun 1, 2024
M••• A•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner | Chief Purpose Officer
N••••• P•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Jun 1, 2024
C•••• W• T•••••
PartnerMember/Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Jun 1, 2024
E••• Z•••••••
PartnerManaging Director | Wealth Advisor
F••••••• V••••••
PartnerCo-Chief Investment Officer | Wealth Advisor
M•••• M••••••
PartnerManaging Director | Wealth Advisor
N••••• P•••••••
PartnerManaging Director | Head of Wealth Planning
R•• J••••
PartnerManaging Director | Wealth Advisor
C•••• T•••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer | Co-Chief Investment Officer
D••• C••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2026
J•• H••••
Platform and operationsAssociate | Business Operations
C••••••• K•••
Vice presidentAssistant Vice President | Family Office Services
K•••••• R••••••
Vice presidentAssistant Vice President | Advisor
L•••••• P••••••
Vice presidentVice President | Client Relationships
M••• M•••••
Vice presidentVice President | Wealth Advisor
S•••••••• H•••••
Vice presidentAssistant Vice President | Client Relationships
T•••• W••••••
Vice presidentVice President | Family Office Services
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026I•• A••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $10.1M across 3 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Jul 24, 2024I•• A••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $10.1M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources