Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / TOP Harvest Capital, L.L.C.

TOP Harvest Capital, L.L.C.

Institutional venture firmUStopharvestcap.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $60M across 3 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
650-861-6668adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 6, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$59.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
ml@topharvestcap.comtopharvestcap.compublished by the subject
business phone
650-861-6668adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, healthcare, biotech, medtech, deep tech, data infrastructure
Stages
pre seed, seed, series a, early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other Technology 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
TOP Harvest Fund 2, LPFund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$22.6M
Mar 6, 2024
11$0Apr 20, 2023
TOP Harvest I (q), L.P.Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$16.0M
Mar 6, 2024
113$0Jun 28, 2021
TOP Harvest Fund I, L.P.FundunknownUnknown$21.8M
Mar 6, 2024
15$0Apr 9, 2021
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Hazem Adam Ghobarah
Managing Member Of Top Harvest Gp I, L.L.C. · since Mar 1, 2021
Managing partner
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Syntracts Inc.Funding roundparticipantunknown$5.3MunknownOct 21, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
3 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Mar 6, 2024
    TOP Harvest Fund 2, LP first reported on Form ADV by TOP Harvest Capital, L.L.C. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,647,773
  2. Mar 14, 2022
    TOP Harvest I (q), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by TOP Harvest Capital, L.L.C. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,313,861
  3. Jun 9, 2021
    TOP Harvest Capital, L.L.C. first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  4. Jun 9, 2021
    TOP Harvest Fund I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by TOP Harvest Capital, L.L.C. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,525,944
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $60M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
40 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-06-09Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-06Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-06Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-06-09Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone650-861-6668Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone650-861-6668Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Top Harvest Capital | Early Stage Frontier Venture Capital
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Top Harvest Capital | Early Stage Frontier Venture Capital
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Top Harvest Capital | Early Stage Frontier Venture Capital
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$59.9MMar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$60.4MMar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,healthcare,biotech,medtech,deep_tech,data_infrastructure
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,healthcare,biotech,medtech,deep_tech,data_infrastructure
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,healthcare,biotech,medtech,deep_tech,data_infrastructure
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed,series_a,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed,series_a,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed,series_a,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.topharvestcap.com/Mar 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.topharvestcap.com/Mar 6, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleTop Harvest Capital | Early Stage Frontier Venture Capital
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleTop Harvest Capital | Early Stage Frontier Venture Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleTop Harvest Capital | Early Stage Frontier Venture Capital
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)