Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / X•••• V•

X•••• V•

Micro VCSan Jose, CAx••••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging managerfundraising evidence

xNova backs AI-era founders at their dawn with conviction, agility, and continuous support on the path to exponential growth.

venture manager, reported GAV $3.5M across 1 vehicles

Importance
1
low
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
97
high
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
40
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Jose, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
97 E BROKAW ROAD, STE 310, San Jose, CA, 95112adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
4085135068adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jun 12, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$3.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
Q•• L•• (Member), C
business phone
4085135068adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
x•••• V• F••• I• •••••• L•••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraising$3.5M
Sep 12, 2026
17$5.0M
of $15.0M
Apr 14, 2026
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Jun 12, 2026
    X•••• V• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $3.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-12Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-06-12Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone4085135068Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://x••••.vc/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionxNova backs AI-era founders at their dawn with conviction, agility, and continuous support on the path to exponential growth.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionxNova backs AI-era founders at their dawn with conviction, agility, and continuous support on the path to exponential growth.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Jose, CAJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address97 E BROKAW ROAD, STE 310, San Jose, CA, 95112Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://x••••.vc/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://x••••.vc/
1 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$3.5MJun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsai
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://x••••.vc/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://x••••.vc/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://x••••.vc/Jun 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titlex•••• V• - Explore the Unknown Nova
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titlex•••• V• - Explore the Unknown Nova
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)