DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B•• S•••••• E••••• M•••••••••
B•• S•••••• E••••• M•••••••••
Institutional venture firmDallas, TXSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $103M across 37 vehicles
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 3963 MAPLE AVENUE, SUITE 400, Dallas, TX, 75219adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 312-802-5639adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Jul 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 37 (37 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $103Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 312-802-5639adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
37 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• R•••••••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $18.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 51 | $18.7M of $18.7M | Apr 10, 2026 |
| P•••••• A••••••••• A•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $7.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 16 | $7.7M of $7.7M | May 11, 2026 |
| P•••••• S••••••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 24 | $3.6M of $3.6M | Jan 29, 2026 |
| P•••••• F•••••• D•••• A•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $3.2M of $3.2M | May 28, 2026 |
| P•••••• D•••••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $1.8M of $1.8M | May 27, 2026 |
| P•••••• E•••• F•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $1.7M of $1.7M | Mar 17, 2026 |
| P•••••• M••••• F•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $1.3M of $1.3M | Mar 10, 2026 |
| P•••••• V••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $1.3M of $1.3M | May 27, 2026 |
| P•••••• Q•••• M•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 11 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Apr 3, 2026 |
| O•••••••• S•••••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $514,750 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $575,000 of $575,000 | Mar 12, 2026 |
| P•••••• A•••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $321,750 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $350,000 of $350,000 | Jan 20, 2026 |
| P•••••• S•••• o• F•••• A•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $8.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 39 | $9.2M of $9.2M | May 23, 2025 |
| P•••••• E••••••• A•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $7.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | $7.6M of $7.6M | Sep 4, 2025 |
| P•••••• W•••• D•• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 33 | $3.8M of $3.8M | Nov 17, 2025 |
| P•••••• V••••• N•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | $4.3M of $4.3M | Dec 30, 2025 |
| P•••••• A•••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $3.7M of $3.7M | Jul 16, 2025 |
| T•••• I•••••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Jun 11, 2025 |
| P•••••• M•••• F•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | $1.6M of $1.6M | May 1, 2025 |
| P•••••• D•••••••• B•• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $1.5M of $1.5M | Oct 14, 2025 |
| P•••••• V•••••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Aug 20, 2025 |
| P•••••• E•••••••• O•••••• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $975,500 Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Dec 3, 2025 |
| P•••••• V••••••• O•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $817,650 Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $887,000 of $887,000 | Oct 30, 2025 |
| P•••••• D••• o• S••• D•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $565,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 11 | $605,150 of $605,150 | Jan 6, 2026 |
| P•••••• M••••••• F•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $548,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $600,000 of $600,000 | Mar 11, 2025 |
| P•••••• N•••• N•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $497,548 Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $535,000 of $535,000 | Dec 16, 2025 |
| P•••••• G•••••• D•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $232,498 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $250,000 of $250,000 | Jan 13, 2026 |
| P•••••• R••••••• N•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $75,500 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $85,000 of $85,000 | Jan 5, 2026 |
| B•• S••• Q••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $8.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $5.0M of $5.0M | Oct 17, 2024 |
| P•••••• M•••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $6.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 52 | $6.8M of $6.8M | Sep 10, 2024 |
| X•••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $5.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | $5.6M of $5.6M | May 21, 2024 |
| S••• Q•••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $1.6M of $1.6M | Oct 22, 2024 |
| B••••••• D••••••••• D•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $795,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $850,000 of $850,000 | Feb 21, 2024 |
| V•••••• S•••• F•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $695,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $750,000 of $750,000 | Mar 14, 2024 |
| B••••••• E•••• F••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $581,250 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $625,000 of $625,000 | Jun 5, 2024 |
| Z••• P•••• F•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $510,250 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $550,000 of $550,000 | Apr 15, 2024 |
| P•••••• V•••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $218,550 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $235,000 of $235,000 | Jul 9, 2024 |
| B•• G••• W•••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026B•• S••• Q••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•• S•••••• E••••• M•••••••••, GAV $8,398,189Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•• S••• Q••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B•• G••• W•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•• S•••••• E••••• M•••••••••, GAV $1,099,471Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•• G••• W•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jul 27, 2026B•• S•••••• E••••• M••••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $103M across 37 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources