The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••• F••• I• G• L••

Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviser

Micro VC, reporting $2.9M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$2.9M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Investment team
1
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2023
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShow
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
57
elevated
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $2.9M across 1 vehicles

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Full team · 1 personwith contacts and sources
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••• F••• I• • S••• F••• I• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$2.9M
Mar 26, 2026
1$3.0M
of $3.0M
Feb 3, 2023
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Apr 6, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
  2. Apr 6, 2023
    ••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 26, 2026 · 1 private fundsShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$2.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $2.9M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $3.0M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
40 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedVC exemption, VC funds reportedMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC exemption claimedVenture capital fund adviserMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC exemption claimedVenture capital fund adviserFeb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserFeb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2023-04-06Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2023-04-06Feb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-07Feb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC status effective2023-04-06Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedFeb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Feb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$2.9MMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$2.9MMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$3.0MFeb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Team page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Team page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 12, 2026FactFirm website
Venture funds reported1Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Feb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedFeb 7, 2024FactForm ADV
Website resolved domainsabifund.decilehub.com
https://s•••••••.v••••.fund/
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Website resolved domainsabifund.decilehub.com
https://s•••••••.v••••.fund/
Sep 14, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 12, 2026FactFirm website

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.