DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
F•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
Micro VCUSSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $1.2M across 3 vehicles
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- +31644312827adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 11 (11 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $3.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 31644312827adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- +31644312827adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q••••• S•• 3• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $613,810 Mar 28, 2024 | 49 | unknown | unknown |
| D•• S•• 3• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $373,303 Mar 28, 2024 | 72 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Feb 2, 2024 |
| D•• F••• 6• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $235,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 44 | $246,000 of $246,000 | Dec 21, 2023 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
H••••••••• B•••••••
PartnerManager / Member · since Mar 1, 2022
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 28, 2024D•• F••• 6• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $235,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactD•• F••• 6• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024Q••••• S•• 3• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $613,810Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactQ••••• S•• 3• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024D•• S•• 3• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $373,303Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactD•• S•• 3• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 8, 2022F•••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $1.2M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources