The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•• V••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· Campbell, California

Micro VC, based in Campbell, California, reporting $2.4M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$2.4M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
Not established
Investment team
3
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
Not established
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShow
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
1
low
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $2.4M across 1 vehicles

Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 12, 2019
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$2.4Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
crypto
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
R•• V••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$2.4M
Mar 12, 2019
39unknownunknown
G•••• R••• C•••••• • V•• T••••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownWound down$500,220
Feb 13, 2014
10unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
M••• J••••• F••••
M••••••• M•••••• R•• V••••••• M••••••••• I•• L•• · since Jun 1, 2006
Managing partner
W•••••• R• B•••••
M••••••• M•••••• R•• V••••••• M••••••••• I•• L•• · since Jun 1, 2006
Managing partner
D••••• A•••••••• L••••
M•••••• R•• V••••••• M••••••••• I•• L•• · since Jun 1, 2006
Partner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $2.4M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
39 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-30Mar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2019-03-12Mar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersCampbell, CAMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Mar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$2.4MMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Mar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedMar 12, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)