DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / N••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• I••
N••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• I••
corporate parent: Homer Scientific Holdings Inc
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 90 NORTH CHURCH STREET, 2ND FLOOR, STRATHVALE HOUSE, GEORGE TOWN, Grand Cayman, KY1-9012adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 345-936-0021adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- n•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 26, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H•••• S••••••••• H••••••• I•• (Shareholder), E
- business email
- info@numerixsquant.comnumerixsquant.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 345-936-0021adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
W•••••• K•
PartnerPh.D., Manager, Quantitative Analysis
C••••• S•••••••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer, President & Ceo · since May 1, 2018
C••••• S•••••••••
Platform and operationsChief Executive Officer, Chief Legal Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
E••• G•••••
Platform and operationsFractional People Operations Consultant
P•••• V•••••••
PrincipalDirector, Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2018
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- May 1, 2018C••••• S••••••••• joined Schedule A of N••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• I•• as Chief Compliance Officer, President & Ceo
- Jun 26, 2014Pacad Investment Ltd first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (candidate, 50%, cls-1)corporate parent: H•••• S••••••••• H••••••• I••
Evidence
40 observations from 2 sources