DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•• L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• C••• L•••••
T•• L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• C••• L•••••
••• Locked
venture manager, reported GAV $29.5M across 6 vehicles
Importance
32
moderate
Active deployment
75
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
23
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Fort Lauderdale, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- l••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 5, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $153Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 310-574-2393adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- legaltech
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 80%Other Technology 20%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• S•• I• 2•••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $3.5M of $3.5M | Feb 18, 2026 |
| T••• S•• I• 2•••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $1.0M of $1.0M | Dec 3, 2025 |
| L•••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $110M of $120M | Nov 17, 2025 |
| T•• L•••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $19.0M Mar 13, 2024 | 85 | $16.7M of $25.0M | Oct 7, 2021 |
| T•• L•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $10.4M Mar 13, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• S•• 2•••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 of $1.0M | Aug 14, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
17 current, 1 departed
S•• E••••
Managing partnerMANAGING PARTNER & CO-FOUNDER
Z••• P•••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Sep 1, 2020
Z••• P•••••
Managing partnerMANAGING PARTNER & CO-FOUNDER
D••• F•••••••
OtherPortfolio
T••••• R•••••
OtherT••••••••• investment banking at D.A. Davidson / JD & MBA, UC Irvine
C•••• L••••
PartnerPARTNER, STRATEGIC INITIATIVES
G••••• C•••••••
PartnerPartner
S•• E••••
PartnerExecutive Officer · since Sep 1, 2020
R•••••• E••••
Platform and operationsHEAD OF PLATFORM
R••• M••••••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer
S•••••• M••••
Platform and operationsBusiness Operations Associate
B••• M•••••
Venture partnerVENTURE PARTNER
E••• K••••
Venture partnerVENTURE PARTNER
J••••• P••••
Venture partnerVENTURE PARTNER
M••• G••••••••
Venture partnerVENTURE PARTNER
M•••••• B• M•••••••••
Venture partnerVENTURE PARTNER
R••• B••••
Venture partnerVENTURE PARTNER
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- R••• B•••• · VENTURE PARTNER · ? to Sep 16, 2026 Inference
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| R•••••• I••• A•••• T•• 5•• A••••• T••• S••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| T••• S••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Y•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| P•••• T••••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | Z••• P••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Feb 9, 2024 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
2 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026R••• B•••• (VENTURE PARTNER) no longer on the team page of T•• L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• C••• L•••••Person leftPeopleInferenceR••• B••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Mar 17, 2022T•• L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• C••• L••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2022T•• L•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• C••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• L•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 17, 2022T•• L•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• L•••••••• F••• M••••••••• C••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,454,545Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• L•••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $29.5M across 6 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $29.5M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources