Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R••••••••• W••••• L••

R••••••••• W••••• L••

Micro VC · probableOakbrook, ILr•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on r•••••••••.com: R••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Work with our team of Wealth Advisors to create a blueprint for your financial growth and stability.

venture manager, reported GAV $1.8M across 1 vehicles

Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Oakbrook, ILadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
700 COMMERCE DRIVE, SUITE 170, Oakbrook, IL, 60523adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
630-448-5711adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jun 16, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$14.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$1.7Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
27
Owners on Schedule A
T•• G•••• H••••••• L•• (Owner), E
business phone
630-448-5711adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
chicago, denver
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
R••••••••• S••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$1.8M
Dec 18, 2024
25unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
73 current, 4 departed
4 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    J••• E• S•••••• (Managing Director and Partner) no longer on the team page of R••••••••• W••••• L••
  2. Dec 4, 2024
    R••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R••••••••• W••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,825,000
  3. Aug 17, 2023
    T•••• D•••• Q••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC
  4. Aug 10, 2023
    P•••••• E••••• J•••••• (Chief Executive Officer) no longer on Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC
  5. Jul 1, 2023
    P•••••• E••••• J•••••• joined Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC as President
  6. Feb 7, 2023
    S•••• B•••••• R••••••• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC
  7. Jan 1, 2023
    C••••• R••••• E•••••••• joined Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC as Chief Financial Officer
  8. Mar 22, 2012
    R••••••• Wealth, LLC first filed Form ADV (IA)
  9. Jun 1, 2005
    T•••• D•••• Q••••• joined Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC as Member
  10. Jan 1, 1983
    S•••• B•••••• R••••••• joined Schedule A of Sentinus, LLC as Managing Member
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $1.8M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
102 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserDec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-22Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-16Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-12-18Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2012-04-16Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone630-448-5711Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone630-448-5711Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://r•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWork with our team of Wealth Advisors to create a blueprint for your financial growth and stability.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWork with our team of Wealth Advisors to create a blueprint for your financial growth and stability.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees27Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees17Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersOakbrook, ILJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersOakbrook, ILDec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address700 COMMERCE DRIVE, SUITE 170, Oakbrook, IL, 60523Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address700 COMMERCE DRIVE, SUITE 170, Oakbrook, IL, 60523Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typefamily_office
Multi-Family Office
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typefamily_office
Multi-Family Office
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$14.9MJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.8MDec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$1.7BJun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$616MDec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographychicago,denver
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographychicago,denver
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://r•••••••••.com/
70 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://r•••••••••.com/
56 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Jun 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Dec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.r•••••••••.com
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.SENTINUS.COMDec 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleR••••••••• W••••• P••••••• | Investment Advisory Services
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleR••••••••• W••••• P••••••• | Investment Advisory Services
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)