DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••••• C•••••• ••• L•••
E••••• C•••••• ••• L•••
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdoma•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- e•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Dec 12, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- E••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (100% Owner Of E••••• C•••••• ••• Ltd), E; E••••• C•••••• L•• (100% Owner Of E••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••), E; T•• V••••• T•••• 2••• (100% Owner Of E••••• C•••••• L••), E
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
4 current, 1 departed
S•• J••••••• W•••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2018
E••••• K• E•••••
PartnerChief Investment Officer · since Mar 1, 2016
C•••• W•••• M•••••
Platform and operationsChief Operating Officer · since Oct 1, 2020
L••• X•••••• M••••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2021
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- D••••• B••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024••• Locked
- Dec 1, 2022••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2020••• Locked
- Apr 1, 2018••• Locked
- May 26, 2017••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 1, 2016••• Locked
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources