Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••

T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••

Micro VC · probableStamford, CTt•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $21.7M across 6 vehicles

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Stamford, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
100 FIRST STAMFORD PLACE, 6TH FLOOR, Stamford, CT, 06902adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
203-978-2010adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 28, 2023
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$21.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
203-978-2010adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$14.4M
Mar 28, 2023
29unknownunknown
T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$7.1M
Mar 28, 2023
25unknownunknown
T•• A••••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$80,396
Mar 28, 2023
11unknownunknown
T•• N•••••• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$76,136
Mar 28, 2023
2unknownunknown
T•• A••••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$23,658
Mar 28, 2023
9unknownunknown
T•• N••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$20,348
Mar 28, 2023
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 5 departed
5 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
12 dated events
  1. Jan 12, 2016
    H•••• A•••••••• Z••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••
  2. Jan 12, 2016
    E••• I• A••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••
  3. Jan 12, 2016
    S•••• J• H•••• (Cfo) no longer on Schedule A of T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••
  4. Mar 30, 2015
    P••••• S••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••
  5. Nov 16, 2012
    P••• H• M••••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••
  6. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• A••••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,264,532
  7. Mar 30, 2012
    T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  8. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• N•••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,200,437
  9. Mar 30, 2012
    T•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $103,239,202
  10. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• N••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,173,845
  11. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• A••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $389,564
  12. Mar 30, 2012
    T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• M••••••• • P••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $320,364,347
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $21.7M across 6 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-30Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-03-28Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone203-978-2010Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersStamford, CTMar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address100 FIRST STAMFORD PLACE, 6TH FLOOR, Stamford, CT, 06902Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported6Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$21.7MMar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported6Mar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.t•••••••••.comMar 28, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)