DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••••••••
P••••••••
Private equity with venture activity · probableEnglewood, NJp•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser
At P••••••••, we’re seeking to redefine what it means to be a modern advisor.
registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 161 private funds
Importance
35
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Englewood, NJadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 10 STERLING BLVD, SUITE 402, Englewood, NJ, 07631adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 201-944-7284adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- H•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 161 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $14Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $110Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 704
- Owners on Schedule A
- P•••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Managing Member), E; K•• X• ••••••••• I•••••••• L••• (Limited Partner), C; P•••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Member), E; K•• X• ••••••••• G•• L••• (General Partner), F; K•••• G• X•• L•• (General Partner), F
- business phone
- 201-944-7284adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- energy, cybersecurity
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
10 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• I•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $5.1M Dec 23, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M•••••••• F••• V••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $21.4M Dec 23, 2024 | 47 | $22.4M | Mar 20, 2024 |
| C•• F••• I•• C••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $5.4M Dec 23, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M•••••••• F••• V•• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $58.6M Dec 23, 2024 | 168 | $56.2M | Jan 20, 2022 |
| M•••••••• F••• V••• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $53.5M Dec 23, 2024 | 162 | $48.0M | Oct 31, 2022 |
| M•••••••• F••• V• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $63.6M Dec 23, 2024 | 145 | $45.6M | Sep 30, 2022 |
| M•••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $61.2M Dec 23, 2024 | 127 | $22.1M | Jan 25, 2019 |
| M•••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $48.6M Dec 23, 2024 | 115 | $6.3M | Mar 19, 2018 |
| M•••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $44.7M Dec 23, 2024 | 101 | $11.7M | Mar 1, 2017 |
| M•••••••• F••• L• | Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $37.7M Dec 23, 2024 | 102 | $2.3M | Mar 19, 2015 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
15 current, 9 departed
A•••• J•• Z••••••••
Founder or executiveCo- Chairman · since Jul 1, 2022
K•••• M••••••
Founder or executivePresident · since Jul 1, 2022
M•••••• J•••• F•••••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2022
S••••• B•••• B••••••••
Founder or executiveCo-Chairman · since Jul 1, 2022
B•••• A•••••••••
PartnerExecutive Managing Director
L•••• A•••••
PartnerManaging Director
R•••• A••••••
PartnerPresident and Chief Investment Officer of Concentric Innovation
C•••••• P••••• K•••••
Platform and operationsInterim Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel · since Jun 1, 2024
M••••••• R••• J•••••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2024
A•• A••
PrincipalAssociate Director
J•••• A••••
PrincipalAssociate Director
N•••••• A••••••
PrincipalAssociate Director
R••••• A••••••
PrincipalDirector
9 departed (kept with end dates)
- J••• R••••• L••••• · Chairman Emeritus · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- K•••••• L••• F••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- T•••• L••• S•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Jan 2, 2014 Inference
- D•••• A•••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- E••• J•••• G•••• · Co-Coo · Dec 1, 2015 to Jul 8, 2016 Inference
- J••••••• C•••••••• M••••• · Coo · Oct 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- L••••••• E••••• W•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/ General Counsel · Jan 1, 2021 to Dec 23, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• D•••••• S••• · Chief Technology Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Sep 5, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• M•••• T•••••• · General Counsel/ Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
24 dated events
- Dec 23, 2024L••••••• E••••• W•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer/ General Counsel) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
- Jun 1, 2024C•••••• P••••• K••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Interim Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel
- Mar 29, 2024D•••• A•••• S•••••••• (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
- Mar 29, 2024E•• I•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,072,252Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• I•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2024M••••••• R••• J••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Chief Financial Officer
- Sep 5, 2023M•••••• D•••••• S••• (Chief Technology Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
- Mar 30, 2023C•• F••• I•• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,664,107Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•• F••• I•• C••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2022K•••• M•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as President
- Mar 31, 2022J••• R••••• L••••• (Chairman Emeritus) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
- Mar 29, 2021R•••••• M•••• T•••••• (General Counsel/ Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
- Jan 1, 2021L••••••• E••••• W•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer/ General Counsel
- Jul 1, 2020D•••• A•••• S•••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Chief Financial Officer
- Mar 28, 2019J••••••• C•••••••• M••••• (Coo) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Federal Street
- Mar 31, 2017K•••••• L••• F••••• (Chief Investment Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Federal Street
- Jul 8, 2016E••• J•••• G•••• (Co-Coo) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Federal Street
- Dec 1, 2015J••••••• C•••••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Co- Coo/Cmo
- Dec 1, 2015E••• J•••• G•••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Co-Coo
- Dec 1, 2015K•••••• L••• F••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Chief Investment Officer
- Dec 1, 2015R•••••• M•••• T•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as General Counsel
- Dec 1, 2015J••• R••••• L••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Chairman
- Jan 2, 2014T•••• L••• S•••••• (Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC
- Feb 1, 2013M•••••• J•••• F••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Managing Director-Investments
- Jan 1, 2013T•••• L••• S•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Managing Director
- Mar 28, 2012P•••••••• Family Office, LLC first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 161 private funds
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 119 private funds
Evidence
92 observations from 3 sources