Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••••••

P••••••••

Private equity with venture activity · probableEnglewood, NJp•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

At P••••••••, we’re seeking to redefine what it means to be a modern advisor.

registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 161 private funds

Importance
35
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Englewood, NJadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
10 STERLING BLVD, SUITE 402, Englewood, NJ, 07631adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
201-944-7284adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
161 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$14Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$110Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
704
Owners on Schedule A
P•••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Managing Member), E; K•• X• ••••••••• I•••••••• L••• (Limited Partner), C; P•••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Member), E; K•• X• ••••••••• G•• L••• (General Partner), F; K•••• G• X•• L•• (General Partner), F
business phone
201-944-7284adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
energy, cybersecurity
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
10 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
E•• I•••••••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$5.1M
Dec 23, 2024
2unknownunknown
M•••••••• F••• V••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$21.4M
Dec 23, 2024
47$22.4MMar 20, 2024
C•• F••• I•• C••••••••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$5.4M
Dec 23, 2024
2unknownunknown
M•••••••• F••• V•• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$58.6M
Dec 23, 2024
168$56.2MJan 20, 2022
M•••••••• F••• V••• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$53.5M
Dec 23, 2024
162$48.0MOct 31, 2022
M•••••••• F••• V• L•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$63.6M
Dec 23, 2024
145$45.6MSep 30, 2022
M•••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$61.2M
Dec 23, 2024
127$22.1MJan 25, 2019
M•••••••• F••• I•• L•Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$48.6M
Dec 23, 2024
115$6.3MMar 19, 2018
M•••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$44.7M
Dec 23, 2024
101$11.7MMar 1, 2017
M•••••••• F••• L•Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$37.7M
Dec 23, 2024
102$2.3MMar 19, 2015
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
15 current, 9 departed
R•••• A••••••
President and Chief Investment Officer of Concentric Innovation
Partner
9 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
24 dated events
  1. Dec 23, 2024
    L••••••• E••••• W•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer/ General Counsel) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
  2. Jun 1, 2024
    C•••••• P••••• K••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Interim Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel
  3. Mar 29, 2024
    D•••• A•••• S•••••••• (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
  4. Mar 29, 2024
    E•• I•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,072,252
  5. Jan 1, 2024
    M••••••• R••• J••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Chief Financial Officer
  6. Sep 5, 2023
    M•••••• D•••••• S••• (Chief Technology Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
  7. Mar 30, 2023
    C•• F••• I•• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,664,107
  8. Jul 1, 2022
    K•••• M•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as President
  9. Mar 31, 2022
    J••• R••••• L••••• (Chairman Emeritus) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
  10. Mar 29, 2021
    R•••••• M•••• T•••••• (General Counsel/ Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P••••••••
  11. Jan 1, 2021
    L••••••• E••••• W•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer/ General Counsel
  12. Jul 1, 2020
    D•••• A•••• S•••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• as Chief Financial Officer
  13. Mar 28, 2019
    J••••••• C•••••••• M••••• (Coo) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Federal Street
  14. Mar 31, 2017
    K•••••• L••• F••••• (Chief Investment Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Federal Street
  15. Jul 8, 2016
    E••• J•••• G•••• (Co-Coo) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Federal Street
  16. Dec 1, 2015
    J••••••• C•••••••• M••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Co- Coo/Cmo
  17. Dec 1, 2015
    E••• J•••• G•••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Co-Coo
  18. Dec 1, 2015
    K•••••• L••• F••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Chief Investment Officer
  19. Dec 1, 2015
    R•••••• M•••• T•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as General Counsel
  20. Dec 1, 2015
    J••• R••••• L••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Chairman
  21. Jan 2, 2014
    T•••• L••• S•••••• (Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC
  22. Feb 1, 2013
    M•••••• J•••• F••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Managing Director-Investments
  23. Jan 1, 2013
    T•••• L••• S•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••••• Family Office, LLC as Managing Director
  24. Mar 28, 2012
    P•••••••• Family Office, LLC first filed Form ADV (IA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 161 private funds
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 8% of 119 private funds
Evidence
92 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserDec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-28Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-12-23Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2009-12-04Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds0Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone201-944-7284Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone201-944-7284Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://pathstone.com/start-a-conversation/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionAt P••••••••, we’re seeking to redefine what it means to be a modern advisor.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionAt P••••••••, we’re seeking to redefine what it means to be a modern advisor.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees704Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees408Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersEnglewood, NJMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersEnglewood, NJDec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address10 STERLING BLVD, SUITE 402, Englewood, NJ, 07631Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address10 STERLING BLVD, SUITE 402, Englewood, NJ, 07631Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typefamily_office
**P•••••••• Family Office LLC ($125B) plus affiliate firms ($62B).
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typefamily_office
**P•••••••• Family Office LLC ($125B) plus affiliate firms ($62B).
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported22Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported84Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://pathstone.com/capability/portfolio-management-asset-allocation/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://pathstone.com/capability/portfolio-management-asset-allocation/
0 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported161Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported119Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$14BMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$7.9BDec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$110BMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$48BDec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenergy,cybersecurity
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenergy,cybersecurity
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://pathstone.com/people/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://pathstone.com/people/
8 name/title pairs read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported8Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported10Dec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.PATHSTONE.COMDec 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleWelcome to P••••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleWelcome to P••••••••
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)