DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / N•••• I•••
N•••• I•••
Micro VCUSSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $21.8M across 4 vehicles
Importance
10
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 1, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $21.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-894-2627adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••• Y•• S••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 50 | $260,000 | Mar 11, 2025 |
| N••••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 23 | $3.1M | Jun 25, 2025 |
| N••• C• S•• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $1.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 43 | $1.1M | Mar 25, 2025 |
| N••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $14.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 51 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
P••• A••• K•••••
Founder or executivePresident, Secretary & Treasurer · since Feb 1, 2024
D•••• C••••••••• N•••••
PartnerShareholder · since Feb 1, 2024
I••• T•••••••••
PartnerShareholder · since Feb 1, 2024
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026N•••• I•••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $21.8M across 4 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026N••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by N•••• I•••, GAV $14,191,793Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jun 23, 2025N•••• I••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $21.8M across 4 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources