DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••• C••••••
A••••• C••••••
Tulsa-based VC focused on unlocking unsung potential in early-stage founders through providing access to VC, human capital and bridging networks.
name or self-description says angel
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
57
elevated
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
24
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Tulsa, OKadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 109 NORTH DETROIT AVENUE, Tulsa, OK, 74114adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 310-403-2392adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 1, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $121Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- hola@atentocapital.comatentocapital.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 310-403-2392adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- climate
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- austin, global, globally, latam, latin america, los angeles, miami, new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- angel
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $101M Apr 1, 2024 | 2 | $106M of $106M | Feb 24, 2023 |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• | Seed fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $19.4M Apr 1, 2024 | 2 | $20.0M of $20.0M | Feb 24, 2023 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
T•••••• S••••••
AssociateInvestment Associate
C•••••• S••••••••
Board or advisoryAdvisor
M•••••• B••••
General partnerFounder, General Partner
M•••••• O••••• B••••
PartnerManager · since Jan 1, 2020
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• t• W•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Apr 8, 2023A••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 8, 2023A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 8, 2023A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $106,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Angel fund or group (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)name or self-description says angel
Evidence
32 observations from 2 sources