DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R• F••• M••••••• L•
R• F••• M••••••• L•
RoundShield has now rebranded to HSAM Europe, bringing our established European investment platform together with the Harrison Street Asset Management (“HSAM”) brand.
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- St. Helier, Jerseyadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 7 ESPLANADE, St. Helier, JE2 3QAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- +44 1534 833000adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- r•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- A••••• R• H••••••• S••• (Member), B; R• F••• M•••••• L•••••• (General Partner), NA
- business phone
- +44 1534 833000adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- europe, global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
10 current, 1 departed
C•••• J•••• L•••••• H••••••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2020
D•••• B••••••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2020
G••••• K•••• F•••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2020
H•••••• A••••• B•••••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2020
K•••• J••• B••••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2020
M••••••••• L•••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2020
J••• T••••• H••••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Aug 1, 2020
K•••• C•••••• M••••
PrincipalDirector · since Mar 1, 2020
L••• O••••• J••••
PrincipalDirector · since Mar 1, 2020
N••• B•••• D•••••
PrincipalDirector · since Mar 1, 2020
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• S•••• S•••• · Member · Jul 1, 2020 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Jun 29, 2021R•••••• S•••• S•••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of R• F••• M••••••• L•
- Aug 1, 2020J••• T••••• H•••••••• joined Schedule A of R• F••• M••••••• L• as Director
- Jul 31, 2020R• F••• M••••••• L• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
34 observations from 2 sources